Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - California CIF SJS Division 1 Championships - Sac-Joaquin SectionPublished by
Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/15/2013 to 5/17/2013
Division 1 - Trials and Finals
Elk Grove High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 45.78 2005 West, West
Division I: 47.08 2005 West, West
Division I: 47.08 2007 Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 53.86
1) Wyrsch, Michala 11 2) Buford-Roland, Akia 11
3) Rhodeman, Ryann 12 4) Swan, Brianna 10
2 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 51.10
1) Bautista, Alexis 11 2) Sanchez, Brenda 12
3) Bernatz, Courtney 12 4) Howard, Chakela 10
3 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 49.92
1) Barnes, Jerryca 11 2) Brown, Taylor 11
3) Beecham, Timani 12 4) Stanke, Megan 12
5) Thompson, Alexis 9 6)
4 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 49.12
1) Parker, Porcia 11 2) Gilliam, Diamond 10
3) Harris, Ashley 10 4) Reed, Lauren 10
5) Epps, Alanna 10 6) Gash, Miesha 11
5 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 49.15
1) Brown, I'Yanna 11 2) Jones, Amari 10
3) Singh, Raya 11 4) Mullen, Breanna 11
5) Petit-phar, Danielle 9 6) Dove-Austin, Khaylani 11
6 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 49.93
1) Ventura, Rhylie 10 2) Daniels, Mia 9
3) Archuleta, Ane' 11 4) Thomas, Imani 11
7 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 51.19
1) Screeton, Jamie 10 2) Kittle, Ashley 11
3) Corp, Emily 10 4) Wintsch, Sarah 12
8 Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 53.87
1) Boyle, Rachael 10 2) Trujillo, Melissa 10
3) Sahota, Neelam 10 4) Rice, Kaitlin 10
5) Pianto, Paige 9 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 52.46
1) Egonio, Ella 10 2) Alcantara, Alexandria 11
3) Priest, Skyler 11 4) Casares, Erica 9
5) Misa, Taylor 10 6) Jones, Ashlyn 11
2 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 50.87
1) Bolton, Jessica 12 2) O'Donnell, Kristina 9
3) Pears, Jasmine 12 4) Andrus, Sabrina 10
5) Caesar, Skylar 10 6) Bui, Jordan 10
3 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 49.86
1) Robinson, Ronieka 12 2) Woolbright, Carlondra 12
3) Zackery, Ebony 11 4) Johnson, Raivyn 11
5) Hardin, Marcellieya 11 6)
4 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 48.94
1) Adams, Brittany 11 2) Arndt, Ariane 9
3) Reyna, Kiani 9 4) Hunter, Sydney 10
5) Sperbeck, Ally 11 6) Schnabel, Amanda 11
5 Davis/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 49.42
1) Stephens, Rose 12 2) Sumner, Han-ah 11
3) John, Joseena 9 4) Eaton, Ellie 12
5) King, Alaina 10 6) Lee, Liz 12
6 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 49.94
1) Derr, Kelsee 12 2) Littlefield, Claire 11
3) Clay, Kiana 9 4) Cariaso, Lauren 10
5) Gonzales, Allysa 11 6) Guilford, Teaira 9
7 Downey/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 51.76
1) Lowe, Micayla 12 2) Martin, Dejanee 11
3) Garcia, Lauren 9 4) Hall, Erykah 9
8 Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 53.91
1) Clark, Madeline 9 2) Fernandez, Rachael 9
3) Juarez, Toni 12 4) Foote, Annie 12
5) Piwowarski, Allison 9 6) McDonald, Melissa 9
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 52.42
1) Ezimora, Ifunanya 10 2) Montanez, Cecily 9
3) Dike, Chinyere 10 4) Winters, Desiree 12
5) Smith, Amari 9 6) O'Neal, Jorden 10
2 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 50.76
1) De Vito, Christiana 11 2) Chambers, Maya 10
3) Hurte, Daijah 12 4) Divis, Andi 12
3 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 49.79
1) Leisure, Tierra 11 2) Smith, Jazmine 11
3) Edwards, Britney 9 4) Meyers, Monica 10
5) Giao, Jenny 11 6)
4 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 48.80
1) Williams, Schantel 10 2) Green, Keilani 10
3) Franco, Mia 9 4) Dike, Ginika 11
5) Cox, Talia 11 6) Cayton, Micole 9
5 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 49.43
1) Dumford, Marrisa 12 2) Jenkins, Ashley 12
3) Mascarinas, Janice 11 4) Crouch, Paige 12
5) Hendrix, Chanisse 12 6)
6 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 50.25
1) Guillory, Jeaneve 12 2) Mosby, Jazunique 12
3) Chatman, Brittney 12 4) Omitade, Whitney 11
7 Napa/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 52.05
1) Zavala, Marcelina 12 2) Gordon, Shelby 11
3) Gagetta, Gianna 9 4) Baker, Carli 9
5) Augustus, Ashley 12 6) Gittings, Kara 11
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 52.40
1) Hobbs, Hannah 10 2) Perry, Pattriana 11
3) Bryant, Malia 9 4) Davis, Hannah 9
5) Guerrero, Jordan 12 6) Vance, Nia 10
2 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 50.58
1) Ballard, Arniqua 11 2) Thompson, Elizabeth 11
3) Guy, Tangula 9 4) Miles, J'Liyah 10
5) Reliford, Anyia 11 6)
3 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 49.66
1) Burell, Lia 11 2) Shavers, Maliyah 12
3) Southards, Margaret 12 4) Tyson, Ale'ia 12
4 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 48.76
1) Levy, Ciara 11 2) Levels-Morgan, Myquis 12
3) Herring, Taneicia 11 4) Hammond, Zaire 9
5) Webb, Tiara 10 6) Hunt, Imani -
5 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 49.65
1) Shirhall, Liesl 12 2) Stout, Kyleigh 11
3) Dyok, Christina 12 4) Carter, Leah 12
5) Settle, Lyndsey 10 6)
6 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 50.39
1) Proiette, Sydney 12 2) Tristant, Dominique 12
3) Baker, Amanda 9 4) Gode, Keily 11
7 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 52.35
1) Murphy, Marissa 12 2) Lopez, Angelique 12
3) Mills, Mackenzie 12 4) Grimm, Julia 11
5) Anderson, Kate 10 6) Gavitte, Katie 10
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:16 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 40.91 1999 Vallejo, Vallejo
Division I: 41.72 2010 Jesuit, Jesuit
K Brown, J Wallace, L Pilorin, R Frasier
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Davis/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 44.09
1) Ramos, Tyler 11 2) McIntyre, Alexander 10
3) Okamoto, Maito 12 4) LaHaye, Spencer 12
5) Salcedo, Ben 10 6) Morse, Cole 9
3 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 43.36
1) Basa, Brandon 11 2) Bair, Isiah 10
3) Powell, Sterling 12 4) Ramseur, C'Maje 12
5) Jordan, Gerald 11 6) Deguzman, Allen -
4 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 42.80
1) Crane, Elihah 11 2) Yaley, Brendan 12
3) Montanez, Johnny 12 4) Toney, Trenton 12
5) Turner, Jamar 10 6) Frazier, Dazjhante 12
5 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 42.80
1) Sienes, Jose 11 2) Martinez, Armando 12
3) Bohamera, Nicholas 12 4) Tank, Aidan 9
5) Bloodworth, Brandon 12 6)
6 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 43.50
1) Lindsey, Andre 12 2) Jones, Todd 12
3) Chambless, Deante 12 4) Gillum, Devon 11
5) Griffin, Malik 11 6)
7 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 44.19
1) Coleman, Carl - 2) Kargbo, George 12
3) Stark, Jonathan 12 4) Santos, Manny 11
5) Stark, David 11 6)
Heat 2 Prelims
2 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 44.06
1) Corbett, James 11 2) Setterlund, Jeff 11
3) Kline, Troy 12 4) Giles, Brent 11
5) Pelle, Tanner 11 6) Bell, Jonathan 12
3 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 43.30
1) Alvarez, Tomas 12 2) Quevedo, Josh 12
3) Whitehurst, Jozef 12 4) Lee, James 12
4 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 42.68
1) Brown, Colin 12 2) Brendel, Tyler 10
3) Ellison, Tony 11 4) Baiocchi, Lucas 10
5 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 42.86
1) Castelle, Chris 9 2) Elenberger, Jason 11
3) Neczypor, Jacy 11 4) Mitsch, Austin 12
5) Marshall, Tyler 11 6) Bisharat, Beau 9
6 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 43.50
1) Robinson, Eric 11 2) Perkins, Byron 10
3) Perez, Antonio 11 4) Phillips, Nathan 10
5) Collins, Lesean 11 6) Collins, Lovel 11
7 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 44.21
1) Gray, Calvin 11 2) Tisdale, Anthony 11
3) Day, Tekhano 12 4) Wofford, Travis 12
5) Grigsby, Harold 10 6) Newell, Richard 11
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 45.84
1) Guilford, Deandre 12 2) Finch, Eric 12
3) Hagar, Chance 11 4) Porter, Jordan 12
5) Marruffo, David 9 6) Judish, Titus 12
2 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 43.93
1) Chen, Dorian 12 2) Singleton, Deshawn 11
3) Dike, Ugo 10 4) Barnes, Nathan 12
5) Dolinar, Dillon 10 6)
3 Tracy/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 43.27
1) Jones, Nate 10 2) Figuerido, Michael 12
3) Nelson, Jason 10 4) Adafom, Kyle 9
5) Garcia, Chris - 6) Hawkins, Eric 11
4 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 42.68
1) Ratliff, Jaelin 11 2) Norman, Javonte 10
3) Caston, Parker 9 4) Dike, Kaodi 12
5) McGee, Na'im 12 6) Thompson, Wesley 11
5 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 42.98
1) Scalero, Tyrone 10 2) Bruks, Nicolas 12
3) Culver, Matt 12 4) Roberds, Alex 12
5) Legge, Jacob 12 6) Doe, Andrew
6 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 43.54
1) Houston, Bryce 12 2) Soso, Keandre 12
3) Wright, Zach 10 4) Short, Aaron 11
7 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 44.34
1) DeLeon, Jack 10 2) Nolasco, Angel 12
3) Lopez, Jonathan 11 4) Finical, Richard 11
5) Davis, Toj - 6)
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Wood/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 44.90
1) Llubit, Vincent 12 2) Lewis, Germaine 9
3) McIver, Desmond 11 4) Douglas, Roddrick 10
5) Hilario, Edwin 10 6) Lewis, Damon 9
2 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 43.88
1) Beck, Brandon 12 2) Maher, Dakota 10
3) Carlile, Andrew 12 4) Montanez, Victor 11
5) Lum, Eric 10 6)
3 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 43.20
1) Stacy, Dylan 11 2) Williamson, Tyus 10
3) George, Colton 11 4) Rotteveel, Alex 11
4 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 42.62
1) Moreno, Matthew 12 2) Jefferson, Chandler 12
3) Andrews, DeAngelo 11 4) Webster, Jayce 12
5 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 43.03
1) Moore, Jordan 11 2) Johnson, Taron 11
3) Edwards, Steven 11 4) Stone, Cameron 10
5) Vargas, Fernando 10 6) Lang, Drew 12
6 Gregori/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 43.60
1) Barker, Jesse 12 2) McGill, Darnell 12
3) Labanon, Alex 11 4) Pursch, Justin 10
7 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 44.34
1) Gacosta, Jairon 12 2) Brown, Jeffrie 11
3) Stewart, Corey 11 4) Brooks, Terris 12
5) Finley, Trevor 9 6) Johnson, Maurice 10
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 44.80
1) Johnson, Jonathan 12 2) Milborn, Michael 12
3) Jennings, Priest 10 4) Rosiles, Eddie 11
5) Reed, James 10 6)
2 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 43.64
1) Cooper, Richard 12 2) Lundy, Chris 10
3) McElvoy, Brandyn 12 4) Melancon, Cedric 9
5) Gonzales, Korey 10 6)
3 Downey/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 43.20
1) Lopez, Richard 12 2) Best, Tristan 11
3) Sanchez, Mario 11 4) Harris, Herman 12
5) Lopes, Blake 12 6)
4 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 42.35
1) Worsham, Dominick 10 2) Youngberg, Zach 12
3) Williams, Bryce 11 4) Sipes, Jacob 11
5) Jetter, Brandon 10 6) Menendez, Nick 11
5 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 43.07
1) Furuoka, Cory 11 2) Nesbitt, Leontae 12
3) Ruiz, Fabian 12 4) Gaines, Isaiah 12
5) Mahan, Robert 11 6)
6 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 43.60
1) Vargas, Ramon 12 2) Hoofard, Dallas 12
3) Kemp, Edward 11 4) Najera, Michael 12
7 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 44.45
1) Williams, Deshan 12 2) Rivera, Jared 11
3) Weber, Brice 10 4) Ang, Jordan 11
5) Espiritu, Ernest 12 6) Lee, Dwayne 12
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:33 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 13.69 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
SJ Section: 13.90 , Fairfield/MEL/1
Division I: 13.90 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Henderson, Brielle 12 Gregori/MMC/1 17.49
2 Cooper, Arianna 11 Enochs/MMC/1 16.66
3 Cartan, Natalie 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 16.03
4 Vance, Nia 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 15.25
5 Schnabel, Amanda 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 15.30
6 Stephens, Rose 12 Davis/DVC/1 16.17
7 Chatman, Brittney 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 16.78
8 Peterson, Makala 10 Downey/MMC/1 17.57
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Giordani, Celeste 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 17.29
2 Earl, Mariah 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 16.38
3 Hadnot, Jannell 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 15.88
4 Levy, Ciara 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 15.24
5 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman/CCC/1 15.44
6 Buchanan, Carlie 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 16.22
7 Nash, Emily 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 16.90
8 Edwards, Britney 9 Elk Grove/DVC/1 17.75
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Stephens, Antoinette 12 Sheldon/DRL/1 17.27
2 Gotro, Jaimi 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 16.50
3 Menil, Clarissa 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 15.86
4 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 14.54
5 Hepworth, Grace 10 Pleasant Grove/D 15.60
6 Baker, Amanda 9 Del Oro/SFL/1 16.23
7 Ayala, Bernadette 12 Golden Valle 17.02
8 Rodgers, Danielle 12 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 17.85
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Andrade, Vanessa 9 Buhach Colony/CC 17.21
2 Dyok, Christina 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 16.47
3 Southards, Margaret 12 Merrill West/TCA 15.82
4 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 14.51
5 Patino, Mallory 12 Turlock/CCC/1 15.82
6 Green, Keilani 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 16.51
7 Herring, Taneicia 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 17.07
8 Casey, McCall 12 Downey/MMC/1 18.13
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:53 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 13.86 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Division I: 14.14 2009 Kyler Martin, Vacaville
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Castro, James 12 Beyer/MMC/1 16.85
2 Perez, Antonio 11 Modesto/MMC/1 16.21
3 Chen, Dorian 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 15.66
4 Hoofard, Dallas 12 Atwater/CCC/1 14.96
5 Carter, Austin 11 Folsom/DRL/1 14.98
6 Perry, Jonathan 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 15.75
7 Walker, Mykal 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 16.24
8 Rodriguez, Elias 10 Merrill West/TCA 16.70
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Uribe, Sean Carlo 11 Napa/MEL/1 16.53
2 Wright, Jashaan 11 Golden Valle 16.13
3 Rogers, Roshaan 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 15.60
4 Lee, Dwayne 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 14.81
5 Legge, Jacob 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 15.22
6 Ito, Chris 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 15.76
7 Stusiak, Daniel 11 Granite Bay/SFL 16.26
8 Ingram, Mitchell 10 Modesto/MMC/1 16.70
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Curry, Kwanzaa 12 Buhach Colony/CC 16.48
2 Mcnair, Kendall 9 Modesto/MMC/1 16.13
3 Youngberg, Zach 12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 15.50
4 Easter, Alonzo 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 14.65
5 Anderson, Colin 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 15.32
6 Clancy, Kyle 10 Davis/DVC/1 15.78
7 Bair, Isiah 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 16.33
8 Thompson, Josh 12 Armijo/MEL/1 17.46
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Ekwueme, Robert 11 Merrill West/TCA 16.41
2 Corbett, James 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 15.83
3 Woods, Tre Shon 10 Roseville/SFL/1 15.37
4 Lindsey, Andre 12 Stagg/TCAL/1 14.37
5 Thompson, Wesley 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 15.36
6 Ozminkowski, Ryan 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 15.82
7 Uribe, Daniel 10 Atwater/CCC/1 16.38
8 Lee, Jon 11 Vintage/MEL/1 18.04
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 4:13 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 53.47 2003 Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon
Division I: 55.73 2011 Cierra Jordan, Edison
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 McPhillips, Kyleigh 12 Tracy/SJAA/1 1:01.84
2 Cox, Talia 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 1:00.48
3 Wright, Annie 10 Granite Bay/SFL 59.49
4 Woolbright, Carlondra 12 Edison/TCAL/1 58.27
5 Lockett, Leilah 11 Rocklin/SFL/1 58.43
6 Smith, Amari 9 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 59.61
7 Gallon, Terri 11 Pitman/CCC/1 1:00.80
8 Barksdale, Nassima 12 Chavez/SJAA/1 1:01.91
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Buford-Roland, Akia 11 Gregori/MMC/1 1:01.80
2 Guerrero, Jordan 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 1:00.48
3 Coward, Brandy 10 Buhach Colony/CC 59.30
4 Tucker, Kamaya 12 Laguna Creek/DVC 57.52
5 Arndt, Ariane 9 St. Francis/DRL/ 58.48
6 Thompson, Elizabeth 11 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 59.72
7 Cayton, Micole 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 1:00.71
8 Mejia, Rosa 10 Beyer/MMC/1 1:03.70
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Brown, I'Yanna 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 1:01.42
2 Davis, Hannah 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 1:00.30
3 Proiette, Sydney 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 59.05
4 Reed, Lauren 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 57.10
5 Sumner, Han-ah 11 Davis/DVC/1 58.94
6 Torkman, Nadia 9 Nevada Union/SFL 59.72
7 O'Donnell, Kristina 9 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 1:00.90
8 Burke, Ashley 11 Beyer/MMC/1 1:06.42
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Blank, Madelyn 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 1:01.18
2 Franco, Mia 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 1:00.27
3 Bryant, Malia 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 59.01
4 Eaton, Ellie 12 Davis/DVC/1 56.07
5 Hunter, Sydney 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 59.00
6 Brown, Taylor 11 Merced/CCC/1 1:00.09
7 Montes, Jocelyn 11 Turlock/CCC/1 1:00.98
8 Miller, Jackie 12 Modesto/MMC/1 1:07.19
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 4:29 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 46.53 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley
Division I: 47.95 2011 Romon Bridge, Edison
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Chambless, Deante 12 Stagg/TCAL/1 52.79
2 Barnes, Nathan 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 51.32
3 Brendel, Tyler 10 Granite Bay/SFL 50.61
4 Gaines, Isaiah 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 49.58
5 Huynh, Adam 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 49.79
6 Giles, Brent 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 50.61
7 Lundy, Chris 10 Pleasant Grove/D 51.34
8 Barker, Jesse 12 Gregori/MMC/1 52.85
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Najera, Michael 12 Atwater/CCC/1 52.10
2 Weis, Andrew 12 Folsom/DRL/1 51.11
3 Salcedo, Ben 10 Davis/DVC/1 50.84
4 Tuttle, Johnathon 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 49.47
5 Roberds, Alex 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 49.93
6 Montanez, Johnny 12 Merced/CCC/1 50.98
7 Lopez, Jonathan 11 Roseville/SFL/1 51.36
8 Shelton, Jaylen 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 52.87
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Andrews, DeAngelo 11 Buhach Colony/CC 52.15
2 Vargas, Ramon 12 Atwater/CCC/1 51.09
3 Sexton, Jahmar 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 50.49
4 Houston, Bryce 12 Rodriguez/MEL/1 49.47
5 Singleton, Deshawn 11 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 49.94
6 Culver, Matt 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 50.94
7 Lovell, Elgin 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 51.53
8 Webb, Jaedon 11 Downey/MMC/1 53.70
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Carney, Chris 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 52.02
2 Hill, Steven 10 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 51.09
3 Lang, Drew 12 Sheldon/DRL/1 50.24
4 Martinez, Armando 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 48.93
5 Brooks, Terris 12 Armijo/MEL/1 50.12
6 Turner, Ernest 12 Merrill West/TCA 51.02
7 Tisdale, Anthony 11 Edison/TCAL/1 51.64
8 Zigala, Saul 12 Downey/MMC/1 53.95
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Aaron, Austin 10 Napa/MEL/1 51.88
2 Lopes, Blake 12 Downey/MMC/1 51.05
3 Harborth, Isaiah 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 50.37
4 Stone, Cameron 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 48.92
5 Brown, Colin 12 Granite Bay/SFL 50.48
6 Bohamera, Nicholas 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 51.05
7 McDowell, Elijah 9 Lodi/SJAA/1 51.87
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 4:45 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 11.58 2004 Jennifer Nash, West
Division I: 11.97 2010 Kashae Knox, Pleasant Grove
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Grimm, Julia 11 Vintage/MEL/1 13.14
2 Hall, Erykah 9 Downey/MMC/1 12.91
3 Miles, J'Liyah 10 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 12.68
4 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 12.42
5 Buchanan, Carlie 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 12.44
6 Hammond, Zaire 9 Mont Trail/DVC/1 12.70
7 Coward, Barbara 10 Buhach Colony/CC 12.97
8 Okoye, Chi 11 Folsom/DRL/1 13.19
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Howard, Chakela 10 Atwater/CCC/1 13.12
2 Jones, Amari 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 12.90
3 Dike, Ginika 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 12.66
4 Shirhall, Liesl 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 12.33
5 Epps, Alanna 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 12.58
6 Hurte, Daijah 12 Enochs/MMC/1 12.72
7 Barnes, Jerryca 11 Merced/CCC/1 13.01
8 Reyna, Kiani 9 St. Francis/DRL/ 13.20
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Jenkins, Ashley 12 Roseville/SFL/1 13.11
2 Lopez, Angelique 12 Vintage/MEL/1 12.85
3 Thomas, Imani 11 Pleasant Grove/D 12.67
4 Williams, Schantel 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 12.23
5 Winters, Desiree 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 12.60
6 Tyson, Ale'ia 12 Merrill West/TCA 12.72
7 Bogan, Zakiyyah 10 Johansen/MMC/1 13.03
8 Guillory, Jeaneve 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 13.26
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Mosby, Jazunique 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 13.10
2 Lowe, Micayla 12 Downey/MMC/1 12.76
3 Smith, Jazmine 11 Elk Grove/DVC/1 12.66
4 Robinson, Ronieka 12 Edison/TCAL/1 12.09
5 Hendrix, Chanisse 12 Roseville/SFL/1 12.61
6 Settle, Lyndsey 10 Rocklin/SFL/1 12.72
7 Parker, Porcia 11 Rodriguez/MEL/1 13.09
8 Godbold, Sarah 11 Buhach Colony/CC 13.34
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:01 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 10.45 1996 Jim McGee, Sacramento
Division I: 10.60 2010 R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Robinson, Eric 11 Modesto/MMC/1 11.35
3 McIntyre, Alexander 10 Davis/DVC/1 11.19
4 Jefferson, Chandler 12 Buhach Colony/CC 11.02
5 Lindsey, Andre 12 Stagg/TCAL/1 11.05
6 Toney, Trenton 12 Merced/CCC/1 11.22
7 Cooper, Richard 12 Pleasant Grove/D 11.36
8 Alvarez, Tomas 12 Enochs/MMC/1 11.61
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Stacy, Dylan 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 11.58
2 Lee, James 12 Enochs/MMC/1 11.34
3 Ratliff, Jaelin 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 11.18
4 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 11.01
5 Venable, Huratio 10 Merrill West/TCA 11.05
6 Moreno, Matthew 12 Buhach Colony/CC 11.23
7 Ramseur, C'Maje 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 11.41
8 Collins, Lovel 11 Modesto/MMC/1 11.61
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Rotteveel, Alex 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 11.55
2 Caston, Parker 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 11.27
3 Johnson, Taron 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 11.16
4 Short, Aaron 11 Rodriguez/MEL/1 10.87
5 Lee, Dwayne 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 11.06
6 Goss-Pruitt, Malik 10 Grant/DVC/1 11.23
7 Ellison, Tony 11 Granite Bay/SFL 11.43
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Llubit, Vincent 12 Wood/MEL/1 11.53
2 Evans, Jeff 9 Tokay/TCAL/1 11.25
3 Jennings, Priest 10 Chavez/SJAA/1 11.11
4 Norman, Javonte 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 10.83
5 Webster, Jayce 12 Buhach Colony/CC 11.08
6 Coleman, Carl - McNair/TCAL/1 11.24
7 Carlile, Andrew 12 Vintage/MEL/1 11.46
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Dike, Ugo 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 11.48
2 Williamson, Tyus 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 11.32
3 Beck, Brandon 12 Vintage/MEL/1 11.11
4 Jones, Nate 10 Tracy/SJAA/1 10.82
5 Fleming, Kyle 9 Tokay/TCAL/1 11.09
6 Nesbitt, Leontae 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 11.25
7 Worsham, Dominick 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 11.47
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:17 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 2:06.09 2007 Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
Division I: 2:11.97 2011 Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Bilo, Peyton 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 2:19.75
2 Augustus, Ashley 12 Napa/MEL/1 2:22.06
3 Sumner, Han-ah 11 Davis/DVC/1 2:21.07
4 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 11 Armijo/MEL/1 2:23.97
5 Cayton, Micole 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 2:29.89
6 Daley, Cassidy 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 2:30.26
7 Hassett, Mackenzie 10 Pitman/CCC/1 2:32.42
8 Hill, Marcelina 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 2:34.21
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Meads, Sophie 11 Davis/DVC/1 2:18.67
2 Boudreaux, Camille 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 2:20.28
3 Alhamad, Muna 10 Folsom/DRL/1 2:21.65
4 Tristant, Dominique 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 2:24.82
5 Bautista, Alexis 11 Atwater/CCC/1 2:29.76
6 Thompson, Elizabeth 11 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 2:30.88
7 Mejia, Mayra 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 2:32.25
8 Willis, Shelby 12 Modesto/MMC/1 2:35.00
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Makau, Faith 12 Enochs/MMC/1 2:18.00
2 Hendricks, Briana 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 2:21.27
3 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie 10 Davis/DVC/1 2:21.38
4 Sessano, Emma 9 Roseville/SFL/1 2:24.94
5 Sewell, Breanna 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 2:28.63
6 Ellett, Hannah 12 Buhach Colony/CC 2:30.91
7 Buford-Roland, Akia 11 Gregori/MMC/1 2:32.00
8 Uribe, Elizabeth 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 2:35.34
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Teaford, Laney 12 Davis/DVC/1 2:14.96
2 Kittle, Ashley 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 2:21.35
3 Anselmo, Brittany 11 Ponderosa/DRL/1 2:21.35
4 Zenzola, Nicole 9 Granite Bay/SFL 2:25.30
5 Ramirez-Castro, Rocio 12 Downey/MMC/1 2:27.50
6 Soliz, Ciera 12 Tracy/SJAA/1 2:31.41
7 Cartier, Arrieyanna 12 Armijo/MEL/1 2:31.58
8 Sousa, Emily 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 2:35.69
9 Knight, Cheyan 11 Atwater/CCC/1 2:40.59
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:37 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 1:48.85 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley
Division I: 1:53.45 2011 Sean Gomes, Beyer
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Scranton, Jack 12 Davis/DVC/1 1:56.22
2 French, David 12 Nevada Union/SFL 1:56.66
3 Sotomayor, Arturo 10 Roseville/SFL/1 1:58.72
4 Horvath, Jon 12 Woodcreek/SFL/1 1:59.74
5 Ulloa, Rodolfo 11 Atwater/CCC/1 2:02.82
6 Hagerman, Kirk 10 Buhach Colony/CC 2:03.00
7 Shelton, Jaylen 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 2:05.38
8 Reading, Jason 11 Merrill West/TCA 2:05.51
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Croft, Blake 10 Davis/DVC/1 1:55.43
2 Brendel, Trent 12 Granite Bay/SFL 1:56.82
3 Hill, Steven 10 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 1:58.74
4 Morin, Vinnie 12 Folsom/DRL/1 2:00.38
5 Palmer, Theron 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 2:02.54
6 Sakelarios, Alex 12 Rodriguez/MEL/1 2:03.03
7 Moses, Evan 11 Gregori/MMC/1 2:04.69
8 Gonzalez, Carlos 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 2:05.56
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Mohr, Paul 12 Davis/DVC/1 1:55.00
2 Stahl, Logan 12 Roseville/SFL/1 1:58.39
3 Huynh, Adam 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 1:59.44
4 Woollgar, Greg 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 2:01.45
5 Ornelas, Hector 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 2:02.51
6 Thornton, Zach 12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 2:03.34
7 Garcia, Jacob 12 Wood/MEL/1 2:04.23
8 Lopes, Matthew 10 Enochs/MMC/1 2:05.56
9 Hallack, Kaleb 11 Modesto/MMC/1 2:06.79
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Ploeg, Jack 10 Elk Grove/DVC/1 1:54.97
2 Alvarado, Abraham 12 Atwater/CCC/1 1:58.41
3 Garcia, Ben 11 Pleasant Grove/D 1:58.66
4 Mayfield, Aaron 11 Pitman/CCC/1 2:01.92
5 McKeever, Zach 10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 2:02.10
6 Dart, Travis 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 2:03.34
7 Nevarez, Jose 12 Modesto/MMC/1 2:04.22
8 Kobylka, Jack 11 Vintage/MEL/1 2:09.11
9 Todd, Spencer 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 2:07.78
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:57 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 40.57 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Division I: 42.08 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Peterson, Makala 10 Downey/MMC/1 54.37
2 Southards, Margaret 12 Merrill West/TCA 49.26
3 Levels-Morgan, Myquis 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 47.58
4 Schnabel, Amanda 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 45.07
5 Patino, Mallory 12 Turlock/CCC/1 45.81
6 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman/CCC/1 47.71
7 Cobb, Rebecca 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 49.80
8 Azua, Desirae 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 54.50
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Henderson, Brielle 12 Gregori/MMC/1 53.82
2 Gotro, Jaimi 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 49.13
3 Davis, Hannah 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 46.98
4 Levy, Ciara 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 44.95
5 Stephens, Rose 12 Davis/DVC/1 45.83
6 Chatman, Brittney 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 47.77
7 Stanke, Megan 12 Merced/CCC/1 50.94
8 Taylor, Mikayla 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 54.59
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Estep, Cameron 11 Folsom/DRL/1 53.10
2 Cooper, Arianna 11 Enochs/MMC/1 49.09
3 Mobley, Bykema 11 McNair/TCAL/1 47.49
4 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 44.04
5 Baker, Amanda 9 Del Oro/SFL/1 46.24
6 Garrett, Alyssa 12 Nevada Union/SFL 48.07
7 Giordani, Celeste 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 50.74
8 Jones, Tessa 12 Beyer/MMC/1 56.02
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Sanders, Kathryn 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 52.63
2 Menil, Clarissa 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 49.00
3 Dyok, Christina 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 46.62
4 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 44.01
5 Nash, Emily 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 46.61
6 Herring, Taneicia 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 48.22
7 Andrade, Vanessa 9 Buhach Colony/CC 51.58
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:13 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 36.53 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Division I: 37.21 2010 R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Mathew, Neal 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 43.15
2 Brown, Jeffrie 11 Armijo/MEL/1 41.88
3 Corbett, James 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 40.75
4 Easter, Alonzo 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 39.06
5 Hoofard, Dallas 12 Atwater/CCC/1 39.59
6 Clark, Langston 11 Roseville/SFL/1 40.80
7 Conner, Logan 12 Turlock/CCC/1 42.29
8 Duran, Rafael 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 43.76
Heat 2 Prelims
1 McKillap, Ian 11 Davis/DVC/1 43.11
2 Case, Matthew 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 41.81
3 Williams, Deshan 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 40.70
4 Carter, Austin 11 Folsom/DRL/1 38.92
5 Ozminkowski, Ryan 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 40.01
6 Legge, Jacob 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 41.23
7 Uribe, Sean Carlo 11 Napa/MEL/1 42.53
8 Cherry, Robert 12 Modesto/MMC/1 43.97
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Thompson, Wesley 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 42.84
2 Youngberg, Zach 12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 41.45
3 Bair, Isiah 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 40.69
4 Anderson, Colin 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 38.88
5 Montanez, Victor 11 Vintage/MEL/1 40.25
6 Raney, Jeff 12 Granite Bay/SFL 41.34
7 Chen, Gorman 12 Merrill West/TCA 42.55
8 Frisk, Austin 11 Enochs/MMC/1 47.17
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Quevedo, Josh 12 Enochs/MMC/1 42.63
2 Walker, Mykal 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 41.74
3 Woods, Tre Shon 10 Roseville/SFL/1 40.52
4 Sipes, Jacob 11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 38.68
5 Lindsey, Andre 12 Stagg/TCAL/1 40.30
6 Turner, Jamar 10 Merced/CCC/1 41.78
7 Uribe, Daniel 10 Atwater/CCC/1 42.60
8 Ingram, Mitchell 10 Modesto/MMC/1 44.35
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:29 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 23.73 2004 Jennifer Nash, West
Division I: 24.45 2009 Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Chambers, Maya 10 Enochs/MMC/1 27.64
2 Dumford, Marrisa 12 Roseville/SFL/1 26.72
3 Franco, Mia 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 26.12
4 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 25.55
5 Shirhall, Liesl 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 25.68
6 Brown, Taylor 11 Merced/CCC/1 26.15
7 Mullen, Breanna 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 26.74
8 Miller, Jackie 12 Modesto/MMC/1 28.15
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Rhodeman, Ryann 12 Gregori/MMC/1 27.48
2 Epps, Alanna 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 26.72
3 Thomas, Imani 11 Pleasant Grove/D 26.10
4 Eaton, Ellie 12 Davis/DVC/1 25.27
5 Smith, Jazmine 11 Elk Grove/DVC/1 25.74
6 Hammond, Zaire 9 Mont Trail/DVC/1 26.27
7 Tyson, Ale'ia 12 Merrill West/TCA 26.76
8 Beecham, Timani 12 Merced/CCC/1 28.35
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Bryant, Malia 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 27.34
2 Cox, Talia 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 26.64
3 Settle, Lyndsey 10 Rocklin/SFL/1 26.07
4 Coward, Brandy 10 Buhach Colony/CC 25.25
5 Tucker, Kamaya 12 Laguna Creek/DVC 25.74
6 Miles, J'Liyah 10 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 26.30
7 Jones, Amari 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 26.77
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Mosby, Jazunique 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 27.33
2 Proiette, Sydney 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 26.60
3 Reed, Lauren 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 25.95
4 Woolbright, Carlondra 12 Edison/TCAL/1 25.23
5 Clay, Kiana 9 Pitman/CCC/1 25.81
6 Shavers, Maliyah 12 Merrill West/TCA 26.42
7 Barksdale, Nassima 12 Chavez/SJAA/1 26.87
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Bogan, Zakiyyah 10 Johansen/MMC/1 26.98
2 Wright, Annie 10 Granite Bay/SFL 26.51
3 Buchanan, Carlie 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 25.95
4 Williams, Schantel 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 25.21
5 Hunter, Sydney 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 25.91
6 Johnson, Raivyn 11 Edison/TCAL/1 26.39
7 Lopez, Angelique 12 Vintage/MEL/1 26.92
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 6:45 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 20.81 1981 Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
Division I: 21.47 2006 Devin Mays, Lincoln-S
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
2 Lopez, Richard 12 Downey/MMC/1 23.17
3 Brendel, Tyler 10 Granite Bay/SFL 22.76
4 Johnson, Taron 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 22.29
5 Kaye, Eddie 12 Merrill West/TCA 22.42
6 Short, Aaron 11 Rodriguez/MEL/1 22.78
7 Beck, Brandon 12 Vintage/MEL/1 23.25
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Aaron, Austin 10 Napa/MEL/1 23.82
2 Martinez, Armando 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 22.94
3 Ruiz, Fabian 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 22.74
4 Jones, Nate 10 Tracy/SJAA/1 22.18
5 Jefferson, Chandler 12 Buhach Colony/CC 22.52
6 Lopez, Jonathan 11 Roseville/SFL/1 22.80
7 Singleton, Deshawn 11 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 23.29
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Nesbitt, Leontae 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 23.48
2 Houston, Bryce 12 Rodriguez/MEL/1 22.93
3 Cooper, Richard 12 Pleasant Grove/D 22.69
4 Moreno, Matthew 12 Buhach Colony/CC 22.15
5 Ratliff, Jaelin 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 22.59
6 Wofford, Travis 12 Edison/TCAL/1 22.81
7 Goss-Pruitt, Malik 10 Grant/DVC/1 23.30
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Collins, Lovel 11 Modesto/MMC/1 23.38
2 Webster, Jayce 12 Buhach Colony/CC 22.88
3 Jennings, Priest 10 Chavez/SJAA/1 22.67
4 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 21.97
5 Williamson, Tyus 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 22.60
6 Ellison, Tony 11 Granite Bay/SFL 22.82
7 Webb, Jaedon 11 Downey/MMC/1 23.30
Heat 5 Prelims
1 Worsham, Dominick 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 23.36
2 Stone, Cameron 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 22.86
3 McIntyre, Alexander 10 Davis/DVC/1 22.61
4 Norman, Javonte 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 21.81
5 Hogan, Jevon 11 Turlock/CCC/1 22.60
6 Evans, Jeff 9 Tokay/TCAL/1 22.84
7 Alvarez, Tomas 12 Enochs/MMC/1 23.31
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 7:17 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 3:41.59 2006 Fairfield, Fairfield
Division I: 3:52.03 2007 Bear Creek, Bear Creek
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Beyer/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 4:41.20
1) Burke, Ashley 11 2) Mejia, Rosa 10
3) Mim, Alyssa 11 4) Lam, Angel 11
2 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 4:19.18
1) Thompson, Elizabeth 11 2) Henderson, Nekole 12
3) Reyes, Jasmine 12 4) Guy, Tangula 9
5) Lopez, Karina 10 6)
3 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 4:10.52
1) Bell, Dasia 12 2) Stitt, Mahogany 12
3) Stanke, Megan 12 4) Brown, Taylor 11
5) Thompson, Alexis 9 6)
4 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 4:01.36
1) Ezimora, Ifunanya 10 2) Nwokocha, Chinma 10
3) Montanez, Cecily 9 4) Smith, Amari 9
5) McGaha, Amari 10 6) Esparza, Aibhlin 9
5 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 4:01.36
1) Derr, Kelsee 12 2) Gallon, Terri 11
3) Clay, Kiana 9 4) Frank, Elisiah 11
5) Hassett, Mackenzie 10 6) Stroup, Jamie 10
6 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 4:10.72
1) Epps, Alanna 10 2) Reed, Lauren 10
3) Gilliam, Diamond 10 4) Skillman, Alanna 12
5) Gash, Miesha 11 6)
7 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 4:24.55
1) Priest, Skyler 11 2) Ramos, Erica 10
3) Casares, Erica 9 4) Martinez, Yaneli 10
5) Merel, Alana 11 6) McCants, Deja 12
8 Merrill West/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 4:48.28
1) Wittkowske, Emily 10 2) Southards, Margaret 12
3) Shavers, Maliyah 12 4) Tyson, Ale'ia 12
5) Young, Lydia 11 6) McIntyre, Kyra 10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Downey/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 4:36.50
1) Ramirez-Castro, Rocio 12 2) Gaitan, Celine 10
3) Gonzalez, Analicia 10 4) Osgood, Haylee 9
5) Garcia, Lauren 9 6)
2 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 4:19.03
1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 10 2) Holt, Tyra
3) Cartier, Arrieyanna 12 4) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 11
5) Amatoru, Soso 9 6) Baxter, Grace 9
3 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 4:06.86
1) Baker, Breanna 12 2) Jolette, Caitlin 11
3) Andrus, Sabrina 10 4) O'Donnell, Kristina 9
5) Pears, Jasmine 12 6) Dulgar, Briana 9
4 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 4:01.00
1) Adams, Brittany 11 2) Arndt, Ariane 9
3) Schnabel, Amanda 11 4) Hunter, Sydney 10
5) Reyna, Kiani 9 6) Boudreaux, Camille 10
5 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 4:01.64
1) Davis, Hannah 9 2) Bryant, Malia 9
3) Guerrero, Jordan 12 4) Perry, Pattriana 11
5) Cook, Daria 11 6) Gomez, Katie 12
6 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 4:11.30
1) Dumford, Marrisa 12 2) Sessano, Emma 9
3) Crouch, Paige 12 4) Hendrix, Chanisse 12
5) Lee, Jayme 11 6)
7 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 4:24.87
1) Levy, Ciara 11 2) Hunt, Imani -
3) George, Tashayia - 4) Levels-Morgan, Myquis 12
5) Webb, Tiara 10 6) Adams, Detrice 11
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 4:33.29
1) Boyle, Rachael 10 2) Trujillo, Melissa 10
3) Rice, Kaitlin 10 4) Sahota, Neelam 10
5) Sousa, Emily 11 6) Hill, Marcelina 10
2 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 4:15.54
1) Bautista, Alexis 11 2) Bernatz, Courtney 12
3) Howard, Chakela 10 4) Sanchez, Brenda 12
3 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 4:05.35
1) Hendricks, Briana 11 2) Jones, Amari 10
3) Singh, Raya 11 4) Mullen, Breanna 11
5) Brown, I'Yanna 11 6) Petit-phar, Danielle 9
4 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:58.65
1) Settle, Lyndsey 10 2) Cartan, Natalie 12
3) Carter, Leah 12 4) Stout, Kyleigh 11
5) Shirhall, Liesl 12 6) Lockett, Leilah 11
5 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 4:03.27
1) Meyers, Monica 10 2) Leisure, Tierra 11
3) Edwards, Britney 9 4) Smith, Jazmine 11
5) Giao, Jenny 11 6) Grieger, Haley 9
6 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 4:11.85
1) Montes, Jocelyn 11 2) Romo, Emily 9
3) Patino, Mallory 12 4) Knopp-Sargoni, Erin 9
7 Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 4:26.02
1) Schwabauer, Arianna 11 2) Cobb, Rebecca 10
3) Daley, Cassidy 12 4) Blank, Madelyn 12
5) Buchanan, Carlie 10 6) Blank, Julia 10
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Napa/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 4:29.04
1) Zavala, Marcelina 12 2) Gordon, Shelby 11
3) Augustus, Ashley 12 4) Baker, Carli 9
5) Gittings, Kara 11 6) Gagetta, Gianna 9
2 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 4:13.52
1) Ali, Alina 10 2) McCallum, Elisabeth 10
3) Rowell, Lindsey 10 4) Kittle, Ashley 11
3 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 4:05.12
1) Dike, Ginika 11 2) Franco, Mia 9
3) Cayton, Micole 9 4) Green, Keilani 10
5) Williams, Schantel 10 6) Cox, Talia 11
4 Davis/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:55.04
1) Stephens, Rose 12 2) Teaford, Laney 12
3) Sumner, Han-ah 11 4) Eaton, Ellie 12
5) Wiebe, Claire 10 6) Lee, Liz 12
5 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 4:04.10
1) Baker, Amanda 9 2) Tristant, Dominique 12
3) Proiette, Sydney 12 4) Heyn, Amy 11
6 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 4:11.96
1) Thomas, Imani 11 2) Brown, Bailey 11
3) Feusi, Justice 11 4) Archuleta, Ane' 11
7 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 4:27.31
1) Guillory, Jeaneve 12 2) Mosby, Jazunique 12
3) Chatman, Brittney 12 4) Giordani, Celeste 12
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
16 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 7:49 PM
Top 8 qualifers by mark will move to championship final.
Places 9-16 will move to the consolation final.
SJ Section: 3:13.61 1999 Vallejo, Vallejo
Division I: 3:19.19 2008 Fairfield, Fairfield
School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 3:36.96
1) Palmer, Theron 12 2) Cohen, Jonathan 12
3) Carney, Chris 12 4) Easter, Alonzo 12
5) McKeever, Zach 10 6)
2 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 3:32.99
1) Conner, Logan 12 2) Hogan, Jevon 11
3) Robledo, Jesus 10 4) Rodriguez, Adrian 9
3 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 3:28.81
1) Montanez, Johnny 12 2) Sanchez, Javier 11
3) Yaley, Brendan 12 4) Turner, Jamar 10
5) Tatum, James 12 6) Toney, Trenton 12
4 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:24.79
1) Giles, Brent 11 2) Christian, Owen 11
3) Smith, Austin 12 4) Tuttle, Johnathon 11
5) Bell, Jonathan 12 6) Otten, Cody 12
5 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:25.71
1) Stahl, Logan 12 2) Lopez, Jonathan 11
3) Sotomayor, Arturo 10 4) Finical, Richard 11
5) Sanchez, Anthony 11 6)
6 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 3:28.99
1) Brown, Jeffrie 11 2) Stewart, Corey 11
3) Cartier, Michael 10 4) Brooks, Terris 12
5) Stewart, Isaiah 10 6) Finley, Trevor 9
7 Lodi/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 3:33.22
1) Burnett, Tommy 12 2) Gonzalez, Michael 9
3) Smithhart, Tyler 11 4) McDowell, Elijah 9
5) Ozminkowski, Ryan 10 6) Anderson, Colin 12
8 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 3:42.00
1) Sookhoo, Devon 11 2) Quevedo, Josh 12
3) Alvarez, Tomas 12 4) Caldwell, Dylan 10
Heat 2 Prelims
1 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:35.89
1) Ezimora, Tobechukwu 11 2) Dike, Ugo 10
3) Barnes, Nathan 12 4) Singleton, Deshawn 11
5) Dolinar, Dillon 10 6) Sarwary, Omaid 12
2 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:32.09
1) Bohamera, Nicholas 12 2) Tank, Aidan 9
3) Sienes, Jose 11 4) Martinez, Armando 12
5) Ploeg, Jack 10 6) Sommers, A.J. 9
3 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 3:28.01
1) Short, Aaron 11 2) Sakelarios, Alex 12
3) Williams, Rontavist 9 4) Houston, Bryce 12
5) Boyd, Hashim 12 6) Soso, Keandre 12
4 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:24.72
1) Ramseur, C'Maje 12 2) Huynh, Adam 12
3) Bair, Isiah 10 4) Sexton, Jahmar 11
5) Jordan, Gerald 11 6)
5 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.01
1) Nesbitt, Leontae 12 2) Gaines, Isaiah 12
3) Ruiz, Fabian 12 4) Rucker, Geremaine 12
5) Franco, Mark 10 6)
6 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 3:29.89
1) Hill, Steven 10 2) Williams, Deshan 12
3) Lee, Dwayne 12 4) Ornelas, Hector 11
5) Fernandez, Ryan 12 6) Thrush, Thomas 10
7 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 3:33.44
1) Moreno, Matthew 12 2) Marquez, Joseph 12
3) Andrews, DeAngelo 11 4) Levesque, Quintin 11
8 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 3:43.70
1) Beck, Brandon 12 2) Lum, Eric 10
3) Kobylka, Jack 11 4) Moore, Noah 11
5) Montanez, Victor 11 6) Ray, Dylan 10
Heat 3 Prelims
1 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 3:35.40
1) Shelton, Jaylen 11 2) Gillum, Devon 11
3) Chambless, Deante 12 4) Jones, Todd 12
5) Lindsey, Andre 12 6) Jones, Andrew 11
2 Edison/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 3:31.22
1) Gray, Calvin 11 2) Brooks, Devante 12
3) Tisdale, Anthony 11 4) Day, Tekhano 12
5) Newell, Richard 11 6) Grigsby, Harold 10
3 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.81
1) Alvarado, Abraham 12 2) Hoofard, Dallas 12
3) Vargas, Ramon 12 4) Najera, Michael 12
4 Davis/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:23.34
1) Okamoto, Maito 12 2) McIntyre, Alexander 10
3) Salcedo, Ben 10 4) Croft, Blake 10
5) Mohr, Paul 12 6) Scranton, Jack 12
5 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.10
1) Brown, Colin 12 2) Brendel, Tyler 10
3) Greenwood, Will 11 4) Brendel, Trent 12
5) Raney, Jeff 12 6)
6 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:29.93
1) Diei, Jean-Yves 10 2) Youngberg, Zach 12
3) Menendez, Nick 11 4) Sipes, Jacob 11
5) Carter, Brent 11 6) McNamee, Bret 10
7 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 3:33.87
1) Case, Matthew 10 2) Okekenta, Michael 11
3) Ratliff, Jaelin 11 4) Thompson, Wesley 11
5) Caston, Parker 9 6) Norman, Javonte 10
8 Grace Davis/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 3:50.00
1) Kao, McKylby 11 2) Atkinson, Michael 11
3) Walker, Alex 11 4) Taylor, Austin 9
Heat 4 Prelims
1 Tokay/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 3:34.97
1) Dart, Travis 11 2) Gonzalez, Carlos 11
3) Martin, Danny 11 4) Norwood, Gary 12
5) Evans, Jeff 9 6) Santoyo, Eric 11
2 Downey/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 3:31.00
1) Webb, Jaedon 11 2) Zigala, Saul 12
3) Osgood, Andrew 12 4) Lopes, Blake 12
5) Garcia, Anthony 12 6)
3 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.71
1) Harborth, Isaiah 10 2) Walton, Aspyn 10
3) Visek, Ryan 11 4) Herrlin, Conner 12
4 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:22.98
1) Edwards, Steven 11 2) Johnson, Taron 11
3) Lang, Drew 12 4) Stone, Cameron 10
5) Gaulman, Xavier 11 6) Noble, Tishawn 11
5 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.57
1) Bruks, Nicolas 12 2) Hammitt, Trevor 12
3) Culver, Matt 12 4) Roberds, Alex 12
5) Legge, Jacob 12 6) Doe, Andrew
6 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:30.23
1) McElvoy, Brandyn 12 2) Garcia, Ben 11
3) Uzoma, Chris 10 4) Lundy, Chris 10
5) Cudworth, Spencer 11 6)
7 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 3:34.59
1) Hallack, Kaleb 11 2) Heese, Noah 12
3) Mcnair, Kendall 9 4) Nevarez, Jose 12
5) Perkins, Byron 10 6) Collins, Lovel 11
Event 21 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
SJ Section: 6-02.25 1989 J.C. Broughton, Woodland
Division I: 5-08 2006 Susie Jackson, Napa
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Elgen, Destinee 10 Gregori/MMC/1 4-04.00
2 Green, Elise 11 Merrill West/TCA 4-06.00
3 Moore, Tamia 9 Stagg/TCAL/1 4-06.00
4 Garcia, Juanita 11 Lodi/SJAA/1 4-06.00
5 Kunimura, Kyra 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 4-06.00
6 Davila, Myra 11 Enochs/MMC/1 4-06.00
7 Rabe, Susana 10 Downey/MMC/1 4-06.00
8 Grady, Megan 12 Merrill West/TCA 4-06.00
9 Gathright, Brie 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 4-06.00
10 Hunt-Murray, Zoe 11 Davis/DVC/1 4-08.00
11 Swan, Brianna 10 Gregori/MMC/1 4-08.00
12 Davidson, Kenna 11 Ponderosa/DRL/1 4-09.00
13 VanNieuwburg, Katelyn 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 4-10.00
14 Jones, Ashlyn 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 4-10.00
15 Stroup, Jamie 10 Pitman/CCC/1 4-10.00
16 Adams, Detrice 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 4-10.00
17 Benavides, Alexa 12 Pitman/CCC/1 4-10.00
18 Williams, Carina 12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 4-11.00
19 Stephens, Antoinette 12 Sheldon/DRL/1 4-11.00
20 Pirio, Claire 11 Napa/MEL/1 5-00.00
21 Murphy-Cook, Maya 9 Granite Bay/SFL 5-00.00
22 Lierley, Nicole 11 Nevada Union/SFL 5-00.00
23 Smith, Delaney 10 Nevada Union/SFL 5-00.00
24 Otto-Cutting, Amelia 9 Davis/DVC/1 5-00.00
25 De Sousa, Natasha 12 St. Francis/DRL/ 5-01.00
26 Hadnot, Jannell 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 5-01.00
27 Getty, Taylor 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 5-02.00
28 Reagan, Adrianna 11 Roseville/SFL/1 5-02.00
29 Caraway, Natalie 10 Granite Bay/SFL 5-02.00
30 Juarez, Taylor 12 Tracy/SJAA/1 5-02.00
31 Mazzoleni, Caitlin 10 Davis/DVC/1 5-02.00
32 Gallon, Terri 11 Pitman/CCC/1 5-04.00
33 Stitt, Mahogany 12 Merced/CCC/1 5-04.00
34 Carter, Leah 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 5-04.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
SJ Section: 51-06 2006 Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG
Division I: 48-10.50 2005 Zuheir Sharif, Franklin-EG
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Velasco, Christian 9 Merrill West/TCA 38-05.25
2 Norwood, Gary 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 38-06.00
3 Bisharat, Beau 9 Jesuit/DRL/1 39-02.50
4 Prieto, Gino 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 39-03.50
5 Gutierrez, David 12 Atwater/CCC/1 39-04.00
6 Panchesson, Joe 11 Vintage/MEL/1 39-05.75
7 Noble, Tishawn 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 40-00.50
8 Curry, Kwanzaa 12 Buhach Colony/CC 40-03.50
9 Redding, Zach 12 Beyer/MMC/1 40-06.00
10 Maxwell, Cory 12 Atwater/CCC/1 40-06.50
11 Bardini, Collin 11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 40-08.00
12 Whitehurst, Jozef 12 Enochs/MMC/1 40-08.50
13 Shields, Clay 11 Lodi/SJAA/1 41-00.50
14 Lum, Eric 10 Vintage/MEL/1 41-02.00
15 Shackelford, Donovan 10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 41-02.50
16 Yaley, Brendan 12 Merced/CCC/1 41-04.00
17 Chen, Dorian 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 41-04.75
18 Furuoka, Cory 11 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 41-05.50
19 Shellworth, Danny 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 41-06.75
20 Graber, Brian 10 Granite Bay/SFL 41-07.75
21 Lopez, Richard 12 Downey/MMC/1 41-08.25
22 Castro, James 12 Beyer/MMC/1 41-09.00
23 Clancy, Kyle 10 Davis/DVC/1 41-11.00
24 Goss, Connor 11 Ponderosa/DRL/1 42-01.50
25 Darrough, Michael 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 43-00.00
26 Nelson, Lenny 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 43-02.50
27 Hong, Kunwoo 12 Davis/DVC/1 43-02.75
28 Espiritu, Ernest 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 43-09.50
29 Turner, Ernest 12 Merrill West/TCA 44-04.00
30 Llubit, Vincent 12 Wood/MEL/1 44-04.75
31 Marakas, Alex 12 Granite Bay/SFL 44-07.75
32 Geiger, Romin 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 46-03.00
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 3:00 PM
Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
SJ Section: 206-06 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater
Division I: 178-09 2010 Josh Hines, Jesuit
Division I: 178-09 5/18/2012 Brian Hamilton, Stagg/TCAL/1
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Hernandez, Gerardo 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 113-10
2 Toloai, Maika 11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 115-09
3 Beaver, Kyle 11 Napa/MEL/1 116-08
4 Otten, Cody 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 116-10
5 Schallberger, Clint 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 117-09
6 Nguyen, Andrew 12 Wood/MEL/1 118-03
7 Schwartz, Kyle 12 Roseville/SFL/1 118-04
8 Sublaban, Ahmed 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 118-05
9 Liku, Jr 12 Edison/TCAL/1 120-07
10 Peik, Landon 12 Roseville/SFL/1 121-01
11 Herkins, John 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 121-07
12 Dominguez, Danny 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 122-05
13 Blank, Kevin 12 Granite Bay/SFL 125-02
14 Brundage, Darin 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 127-05
15 Titherington, Michael 10 Jesuit/DRL/1 127-06
16 Glaros, Hank 11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 129-05.50
17 Reggiardo, Patrick 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 130-10
18 McMahon, Noah 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 131-08.75
19 Castellanos, Anthony 11 Gregori/MMC/1 136-01
20 Hanning, Pierce 11 Buhach Colony/CC 136-09
21 Gilbert, Justin 12 Enochs/MMC/1 137-03
22 Flax, Melvin 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 139-00
23 Gauger, Armando 11 Atwater/CCC/1 139-02
24 Gabbard, Eric 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 139-03
25 Rosales, Bryan 12 Pitman/CCC/1 139-04
26 Garrett, Ryan 11 Beyer/MMC/1 141-05
27 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 142-06
28 Mann, Bryce 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 143-08.25
29 Denton, Nick 12 Davis/DVC/1 143-11.25
30 Hines, Zachary 12 Atwater/CCC/1 149-07
31 Prom, Keanu 12 Beyer/MMC/1 153-00
32 Paulo, Darrin 10 Grant/DVC/1 155-08.25
Event 22 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:30 PM
SJ Section: 7-01 1997 Darryl Feilbach, Bear Creek
SJ Section: 7-01 2005 Aiona Key, Mesa Verde
Division I: 6-10 2010 Nick Ridge, Jesuit
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Carlile, Bryce 11 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 5-00.00
2 Ibarra, Tony 11 Downey/MMC/1 5-04.00
3 Wilcox, Brandon 11 Enochs/MMC/1 5-04.00
4 Gallo, Will 10 Modesto/MMC/1 5-04.00
5 Griffin, Malik 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 5-06.00
6 Reed, Hunter 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 5-06.00
7 Gillum, Devon 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 5-06.00
8 Schnurr, Maxx 11 Napa/MEL/1 5-07.00
9 Lum, Eric 10 Vintage/MEL/1 5-07.00
10 Garcia, Branson 10 Pitman/CCC/1 5-08.00
11 Prieto, Gino 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 5-08.00
12 Bonzo, David 11 Ponderosa/DRL/1 5-09.00
13 Carter, Chris 12 Pleasant Grove/D 5-09.00
14 Anderson, Colin 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 5-09.00
15 Best, Tristan 11 Downey/MMC/1 5-10.00
16 Eastman, Stephon 10 Buhach Colony/CC 5-10.00
17 Gaines, Isaiah 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 5-11.00
18 Woods, Dylan 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 5-11.00
19 Gorsuch, Devon 11 Napa/MEL/1 5-11.00
20 Carney, Chris 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 5-11.00
21 Maxwell, Cory 12 Atwater/CCC/1 6-00.00
22 Clancy, Kyle 10 Davis/DVC/1 6-00.00
23 Biller, Johnny 12 Woodcreek/SFL/1 6-01.00
24 Lane, Cody 9 Rocklin/SFL/1 6-01.00
25 Priest, Justin 11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 6-01.00
26 Gonzalez, Jose 11 Modesto/MMC/1 6-02.00
27 Jansen, Grant 12 Roseville/SFL/1 6-03.00
28 Lam, Jeff 12 Granite Bay/SFL 6-03.00
29 Vaughn, William 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 6-03.00
30 Purewal, Harman 12 Golden Valle 6-04.00
31 Shellworth, Danny 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 6-05.00
32 Graber, Brian 10 Granite Bay/SFL 6-07.00
33 Marakas, Alex 12 Granite Bay/SFL 6-09.25
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:30 PM
Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
SJ Section: 50-11.50 2003 Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek
Division I: 46-04.50 2009 Jackie Alhoo, St. Mary's
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ornelas, Maribel 12 Beyer/MMC/1 27-11.50
2 Gilbert, Destiny 10 Atwater/CCC/1 28-11.00
3 Martin, Hailey 11 Gregori/MMC/1 28-11.50
4 Cichella, Ashlynn 10 Ponderosa/DRL/1 29-10.50
5 Davis, Delbresha 10 Golden Valle 30-06.00
6 Takeda, Skyler 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 30-09.00
7 Evans, Naomi 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 30-11.00
8 Little, Dana 11 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 31-03.00
9 Brinson, Atiah 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 31-05.00
10 O'Brine, Kayla 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 32-01.00
11 Buck, Helena 11 Lodi/SJAA/1 32-03.00
12 Wills, Taylor 9 Tracy/SJAA/1 32-03.50
13 Maves, Cori 11 Nevada Union/SFL 32-10.50
14 Bowers, Oleachea 11 Merced/CCC/1 32-11.50
15 Harrison, Jewelisa 12 Grace Davis/MMC/ 33-05.50
16 Dodd, Baylee 9 Napa/MEL/1 33-07.25
17 Watts, Reality 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 33-07.50
18 Ieremia, Brina 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 33-07.75
19 Malm-Annan, Emelda 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 33-11.00
20 Van Dyke, Emilee 11 Gregori/MMC/1 34-05.00
21 Coward, Barbara 10 Buhach Colony/CC 34-10.00
22 McCants, Deja 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 34-10.00
23 Duarte, Jami 12 Granite Bay/SFL 35-05.00
24 Pharms, Jasmine 9 Stagg/TCAL/1 35-05.50
25 Soy, Annica 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 35-06.50
26 Ruggles, Samantha 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 36-00.00
27 Arquines, Chrystal 12 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 36-01.50
28 Heyn, Lauren 10 Del Oro/SFL/1 37-02.00
29 Geyer, Stephanie 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 38-09.00
30 French, Brandi 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 38-09.25
31 Dulaney, Megan 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 41-02.50
32 Coleman, Mandy 11 McNair/TCAL/1 42-05.00
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/15/2013 - 5:30 PM
Three flights. Top 8 advance to Final.
SJ Section: 44-00 2004 Brittany Daniels, West
Division I: 43-02.50 2005 Brittany Daniels, West
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Feusi, Justice 11 Pleasant Grove/D 31-00.75
2 Newson, Jamiela 11 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 31-03.50
3 Henderson, Brielle 12 Gregori/MMC/1 31-05.50
4 De Sousa, Natasha 12 St. Francis/DRL/ 31-10.25
5 Lang, Leslie 11 Gregori/MMC/1 31-11.50
6 Sroufe, Raeni 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 32-05.00
7 Davila, Myra 11 Enochs/MMC/1 32-05.50
8 Swan, Brianna 10 Gregori/MMC/1 32-05.75
9 Henderson, Nekole 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 32-07.00
10 Murphy, Marissa 12 Vintage/MEL/1 32-08.25
11 Littlefield, Claire 11 Pitman/CCC/1 33-03.50
12 Burell, Lia 11 Merrill West/TCA 33-04.50
13 Alcantara, Alexandria 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 33-04.50
14 Booz, Cierra 11 Turlock/CCC/1 33-06.00
15 Shavers, Maliyah 12 Merrill West/TCA 33-09.25
16 Stitt, Mahogany 12 Merced/CCC/1 33-09.50
17 Boberg, kelli 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 33-11.00
18 Green, Elise 11 Merrill West/TCA 34-03.50
19 Hepworth, Grace 10 Pleasant Grove/D 34-04.00
20 Cariaso, Lauren 10 Pitman/CCC/1 34-05.50
21 Caraway, Natalie 10 Granite Bay/SFL 34-07.25
22 Adams, Detrice 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 34-08.25
23 Hunt-Murray, Zoe 11 Davis/DVC/1 34-11.50
24 Stacy, Alex 10 Del Oro/SFL/1 34-11.50
25 Beck, Rachel 12 St. Francis/DRL/ 35-03.00
26 Cook, Amber 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 35-03.50
27 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 35-11.75
28 Dyok, Christina 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 36-02.25
29 VanNieuwburg, Katelyn 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 36-04.75
30 Vance, Nia 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 37-01.25
31 Webb, Tiara 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 37-02.00
32 Hadnot, Jannell 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 39-10.00
Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field - 5/15/2013 to 5/17/2013
Division 1 - Trials and Finals
Elk Grove High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:00 PM
SJ Section: 45.78 2005 West, West
Division I: 47.08 2005 West, West
Division I: 47.08 2007 Franklin-EG, Franklin-EG
M@Large: 49.78
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 50.81
1) Proiette, Sydney 12 2) Tristant, Dominique 12
3) Baker, Amanda 9 4) Gode, Keily 11
2 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 50.31
1) Ventura, Rhylie 10 2) Daniels, Mia 9
3) Archuleta, Ane' 11 4) Thomas, Imani 11
3 Pitman/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 49.98
1) Derr, Kelsee 12 2) Littlefield, Claire 11
3) Clay, Kiana 9 4) Cariaso, Lauren 10
5) Gonzales, Allysa 11 6) Guilford, Teaira 9
4 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 49.76
1) Barnes, Jerryca 11 2) Brown, Taylor 11
3) Beecham, Timani 12 4) Stanke, Megan 12
5) Thompson, Alexis 9 6)
5 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 49.96
1) Leisure, Tierra 11 2) Smith, Jazmine 11
3) Edwards, Britney 9 4) Meyers, Monica 10
5) Giao, Jenny 11 6)
6 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 50.06
1) De Vito, Christiana 11 2) Chambers, Maya 10
3) Hurte, Daijah 12 4) Divis, Andi 12
7 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 50.60
1) Guillory, Jeaneve 12 2) Mosby, Jazunique 12
3) Chatman, Brittney 12 4) Omitade, Whitney 11
8 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 51.26
1) Bolton, Jessica 12 2) O'Donnell, Kristina 9
3) Pears, Jasmine 12 4) Andrus, Sabrina 10
5) Caesar, Skylar 10 6) Bui, Jordan 10
Section 2 Finals
1 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 49.49
1) Shirhall, Liesl 12 2) Stout, Kyleigh 11
3) Dyok, Christina 12 4) Carter, Leah 12
5) Settle, Lyndsey 10 6)
2 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 48.93
1) Williams, Schantel 10 2) Green, Keilani 10
3) Franco, Mia 9 4) Dike, Ginika 11
5) Cox, Talia 11 6) Cayton, Micole 9
3 Davis/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 49.14
1) Stephens, Rose 12 2) Sumner, Han-ah 11
3) John, Joseena 9 4) Eaton, Ellie 12
5) King, Alaina 10 6) Lee, Liz 12
4 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 48.58
1) Parker, Porcia 11 2) Gilliam, Diamond 10
3) Harris, Ashley 10 4) Reed, Lauren 10
5) Epps, Alanna 10 6) Gash, Miesha 11
5 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 48.87
1) Ezimora, Ifunanya 10 2) Montanez, Cecily 9
3) Dike, Chinyere 10 4) Winters, Desiree 12
5) Smith, Amari 9 6) O'Neal, Jorden 10
6 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 49.17
1) Levy, Ciara 11 2) Levels-Morgan, Myquis 12
3) Herring, Taneicia 11 4) Hammond, Zaire 9
5) Webb, Tiara 10 6) Hunt, Imani -
7 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 49.14
1) Adams, Brittany 11 2) Arndt, Ariane 9
3) Reyna, Kiani 9 4) Hunter, Sydney 10
5) Sperbeck, Ally 11 6) Schnabel, Amanda 11
8 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 49.53
1) Brown, I'Yanna 11 2) Jones, Amari 10
3) Singh, Raya 11 4) Mullen, Breanna 11
5) Petit-phar, Danielle 9 6) Dove-Austin, Khaylani 11
Alternates
1 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 51.35
2 Napa/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 51.47
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:10 PM
SJ Section: 40.91 1999 Vallejo, Vallejo
Division I: 41.72 2010 Jesuit, Jesuit
K Brown, J Wallace, L Pilorin, R Frasier
M@Large: 43.44
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 43.78
1) Corbett, James 11 2) Setterlund, Jeff 11
3) Kline, Troy 12 4) Giles, Brent 11
5) Pelle, Tanner 11 6) Bell, Jonathan 12
2 Vintage/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 43.58
1) Beck, Brandon 12 2) Maher, Dakota 10
3) Carlile, Andrew 12 4) Montanez, Victor 11
5) Lum, Eric 10 6)
3 McNair/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 43.41
1) Coleman, Carl 12 2) Kargbo, George 12
3) Stark, Jonathan 12 4) Santos, Manny 11
5) Stark, David 11 6)
4 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 43.00
1) Furuoka, Cory 11 2) Nesbitt, Leontae 12
3) Ruiz, Fabian 12 4) Gaines, Isaiah 12
5) Mahan, Robert 11 6)
5 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 43.38
1) Sienes, Jose 11 2) Martinez, Armando 12
3) Bohamera, Nicholas 12 4) Tank, Aidan 9
5) Bloodworth, Brandon 12 6)
6 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 43.49
1) Stacy, Dylan 11 2) Williamson, Tyus 10
3) George, Colton 11 4) Rotteveel, Alex 11
7 Stagg/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 43.75
1) Lindsey, Andre 12 2) Jones, Todd 12
3) Chambless, Deante 12 4) Gillum, Devon 11
5) Griffin, Malik 11 6)
8 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 43.86
1) Scalero, Tyrone 10 2) Bruks, Nicolas 12
3) Culver, Matt 12 4) Roberds, Alex 12
5) Legge, Jacob 12 6) Doe, Andrew
Section 2 Finals
1 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 42.68
1) Brown, Colin 12 2) Brendel, Tyler 10
3) Ellison, Tony 11 4) Baiocchi, Lucas 10
2 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 42.75
1) Worsham, Dominick 10 2) Youngberg, Zach 12
3) Williams, Bryce 11 4) Sipes, Jacob 11
5) Jetter, Brandon 10 6) Menendez, Nick 11
3 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 42.50
1) Moreno, Matthew 12 2) Jefferson, Chandler 12
3) Andrews, DeAngelo 11 4) Webster, Jayce 12
4 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 42.30
1) Ratliff, Jaelin 11 2) Norman, Javonte 10
3) Caston, Parker 9 4) Dike, Kaodi 12
5) McGee, Na'im 12 6) Thompson, Wesley 11
5 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 42.45
1) Crane, Elihah 11 2) Yaley, Brendan 12
3) Montanez, Johnny 12 4) Toney, Trenton 12
5) Turner, Jamar 10 6) Frazier, Dazjhante 12
6 Jesuit/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 42.66
1) Castelle, Chris 9 2) Elenberger, Jason 11
3) Neczypor, Jacy 11 4) Mitsch, Austin 12
5) Marshall, Tyler 11 6) Bisharat, Beau 9
7 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 42.49
1) Houston, Bryce 12 2) Soso, Keandre 12
3) Wright, Zach 10 4) Short, Aaron 11
8 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 42.97
1) Vargas, Ramon 12 2) Hoofard, Dallas 12
3) Kemp, Edward 11 4) Najera, Michael 12
Alternates
1 Modesto/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 43.86
2 Enochs/MMC/1/SJ 'A' 43.88
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:20 PM
SJ Section: 4:38.15 2007 Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge
Division I: 4:50.99 2007 Chelsea Reilly, Davis Sr.
M@Large: 5:19.44
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Teaford, Laney 12 Davis/DVC/1 5:00.97
2 Meads, Sophie 11 Davis/DVC/1 5:02.07
3 O'Keeffe, Fiona 9 Davis/DVC/1 5:08.65
4 Bilo, Peyton 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 5:09.65
5 Rawson, Madison 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 5:09.75
6 LaRocco, Lauren 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 5:10.57
7 Velez, Ellie 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 5:12.71
8 Myers, Miranda 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 5:12.78
9 Boudreaux, Camille 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 5:13.87
10 McIsaac, Elisa 10 Davis/DVC/1 5:14.16
11 Newton, Kamra 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 5:14.81
12 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie 10 Davis/DVC/1 5:15.23
13 Hughes, Jacklyn 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 5:16.95
14 Mills, Mackenzie 12 Vintage/MEL/1 5:19.04
15 Meredith, Lizzie 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 5:19.46
16 Dulgar, Briana 9 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 5:20.08
17 Gosting, Sierra 9 Rocklin/SFL/1 5:22.73
18 DiPentino, Rosemarie 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 5:23.06
19 Gentes, Megan 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 5:23.67
20 Makau, Faith 12 Enochs/MMC/1 5:24.00
21 Banks, Mariyah 11 Golden Valle 5:24.18
22 Sewell, Breanna 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 5:25.34
23 Hoornaert, Jamie 12 Merced/CCC/1 5:26.03
24 Barthelmes, Amanda 10 Wood/MEL/1 5:28.06
25 Daley, Cassidy 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 5:28.79
26 Sousa, Emily 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 5:30.51
27 Thai, Dorothy 12 McNair/TCAL/1 5:31.65
28 Ellett, Hannah 12 Buhach Colony/CC 5:31.78
29 Boynton, Haley 9 Lodi/SJAA/1 5:33.99
30 Aguilar, Natalie 11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 5:34.48
31 Overman, BreAnna 12 Armijo/MEL/1 5:34.97
32 Parker, Rochelle 12 Golden Valle 5:37.69
33 Mejia, Mayra 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 5:39.93
34 Cayton, Micole 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 5:40.38
35 Chuong, Shellin 12 Beyer/MMC/1 5:45.00
36 Mendoza, Savannah 9 Modesto/MMC/1 5:46.00
37 Loyola, Jasmine 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 5:46.39
38 Stanislaw, Lauren 11 Beyer/MMC/1 5:49.90
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run -Alley Start
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:28 PM
SJ Section: 4:00.29 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Division I: 4:16.80 2011 Trevor Halsted, Davis Sr.
M@Large: 4:28.88
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Migliozzi, Garrett 11 Nevada Union/SFL 4:17.10
2 Brendel, Trent 12 Granite Bay/SFL 4:18.09
3 Scranton, Jack 12 Davis/DVC/1 4:22.11
4 Ploeg, Jack 10 Elk Grove/DVC/1 4:23.35
5 Horvath, Jon 12 Woodcreek/SFL/1 4:23.65
6 Miao, George 11 Rocklin/SFL/1 4:24.61
7 Song, Brian 10 Davis/DVC/1 4:25.60
8 Laca, Jasper 11 Davis/DVC/1 4:25.96
9 Stephens, Trevor 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 4:27.06
10 Stoll, Sam 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 4:27.12
11 Alvarado, Abraham 12 Atwater/CCC/1 4:28.14
12 Zeltner, Jake 12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 4:29.96
13 Cudworth, Spencer 11 Pleasant Grove/D 4:31.42
14 Motz, Daniel 12 Atwater/CCC/1 4:31.92
15 Garcia, Jacob 12 Wood/MEL/1 4:31.94
16 Goodwin, Jacob 12 Folsom/DRL/1 4:32.28
17 Gill, Cooper 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 4:32.58
18 Aleman, Abel 11 Merced/CCC/1 4:32.84
19 Gonzalez, Isaac 11 Pitman/CCC/1 4:33.04
20 Piggee, Latee 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 4:33.20
21 McKeever, Zach 10 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 4:34.69
22 Kruse, Phillip 11 Lodi/SJAA/1 4:36.09
23 Heese, Noah 12 Modesto/MMC/1 4:37.10
24 Kobylka, Jack 11 Vintage/MEL/1 4:39.92
25 Osgood, Andrew 12 Downey/MMC/1 4:41.90
26 Alania, Marc 9 Modesto/MMC/1 4:43.90
27 Stamos, Bryan 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 4:45.41
28 Gonzalez, Carlos 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 4:45.95
29 Hastings, Alec 9 Tokay/TCAL/1 4:48.87
30 Garcia, James 9 Stagg/TCAL/1 4:50.24
31 Alcantara, Johnathan 10 Gregori/MMC/1 4:50.60
32 Rounsavall, Caleb 12 Armijo/MEL/1 4:53.57
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:35 PM
SJ Section: 13.69 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Division I: 13.90 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
M@Large: 15.77
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Earl, Mariah 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 16.57
2 Hadnot, Jannell 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 16.38
3 Cartan, Natalie 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 16.26
4 Southards, Margaret 12 Merrill West/TCA 15.99
5 Stephens, Rose 12 Davis/DVC/1 16.17
6 Menil, Clarissa 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 16.34
7 Patino, Mallory 12 Turlock/CCC/1 16.56
8 Baker, Amanda 9 Del Oro/SFL/1 16.61
Section 2 Finals
1 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman/CCC/1 15.90
2 Schnabel, Amanda 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 15.47
3 Vance, Nia 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 15.12
4 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 14.28
5 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 14.33
6 Levy, Ciara 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 14.72
7 Hepworth, Grace 10 Pleasant Grove/D 15.65
8 Dyok, Christina 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 15.92
Alternates
1 Gotro, Jaimi 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 16.64
2 Nash, Emily 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 16.66
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 6:45 PM
SJ Section: 13.86 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Division I: 14.14 2009 Kyler Martin, Vacaville
M@Large: 15.27
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Stusiak, Daniel 11 Granite Bay/SFL 16.01
2 Clancy, Kyle 10 Davis/DVC/1 15.71
3 Corbett, James 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 15.59
4 Perry, Jonathan 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 15.56
5 Rogers, Roshaan 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 15.58
6 Ito, Chris 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 15.65
7 Chen, Dorian 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 15.99
8 Anderson, Colin 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 16.03
Section 2 Finals
1 Woods, Tre Shon 10 Roseville/SFL/1 15.24
2 Hoofard, Dallas 12 Atwater/CCC/1 15.23
3 Legge, Jacob 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 14.93
4 Lindsey, Andre 12 Stagg/TCAL/1 14.40
5 Easter, Alonzo 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 14.86
6 Carter, Austin 11 Folsom/DRL/1 15.01
7 Lee, Dwayne 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 15.24
8 Thompson, Wesley 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 15.48
Alternates
1 Bair, Isiah 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 16.11
2 Ekwueme, Robert 11 Merrill West/TCA 16.19
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 7:00 PM
SJ Section: 53.47 2003 Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon
Division I: 55.73 2011 Cierra Jordan, Edison
M@Large: 59.02
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Amari 9 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 1:00.35
2 Franco, Mia 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 59.94
3 Thompson, Elizabeth 11 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 59.68
4 Brown, Taylor 11 Merced/CCC/1 59.30
5 Montes, Jocelyn 11 Turlock/CCC/1 59.52
6 Proiette, Sydney 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 59.68
7 Wright, Annie 10 Granite Bay/SFL 1:00.15
8 Guerrero, Jordan 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 1:00.49
Section 2 Finals
1 Bryant, Malia 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 59.06
2 Tucker, Kamaya 12 Laguna Creek/DVC 56.84
3 Woolbright, Carlondra 12 Edison/TCAL/1 58.18
4 Coward, Brandy 10 Buhach Colony/CC 56.80
5 Eaton, Ellie 12 Davis/DVC/1 57.17
6 Reed, Lauren 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 58.28
7 Arndt, Ariane 9 St. Francis/DRL/ 56.87
8 Hunter, Sydney 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 59.12
Alternates
1 Torkman, Nadia 9 Nevada Union/SFL 1:00.58
2 Cayton, Micole 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 1:01.00
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 7:10 PM
SJ Section: 46.53 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley
Division I: 47.95 2011 Romon Bridge, Edison
M@Large: 50.13
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Culver, Matt 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 50.72
2 Giles, Brent 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 50.54
3 Brown, Colin 12 Granite Bay/SFL 50.31
4 Singleton, Deshawn 11 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 50.19
5 Lopes, Blake 12 Downey/MMC/1 50.20
6 Vargas, Ramon 12 Atwater/CCC/1 50.50
7 Sexton, Jahmar 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 50.68
8 Lundy, Chris 10 Pleasant Grove/D 50.73
Section 2 Finals
1 Brooks, Terris 12 Armijo/MEL/1 50.05
2 Martinez, Armando 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 49.53
3 Stone, Cameron 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 49.18
4 Gaines, Isaiah 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 49.02
5 Houston, Bryce 12 Rodriguez/MEL/1 49.14
6 Tuttle, Johnathon 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 49.38
7 Huynh, Adam 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 49.98
8 Lang, Drew 12 Sheldon/DRL/1 50.08
Alternates
1 Harborth, Isaiah 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 50.74
2 Tisdale, Anthony 11 Edison/TCAL/1 50.84
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 7:20 PM
SJ Section: 11.58 2004 Jennifer Nash, West
Division I: 11.97 2010 Kashae Knox, Pleasant Grove
M@Large: 12.61
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Smith, Jazmine 11 Elk Grove/DVC/1 12.90
2 Lowe, Micayla 12 Downey/MMC/1 12.89
3 Settle, Lyndsey 10 Rocklin/SFL/1 12.77
4 Hendrix, Chanisse 12 Roseville/SFL/1 12.67
5 Epps, Alanna 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 12.68
6 Dike, Ginika 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 12.79
7 Jones, Amari 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 12.89
8 Hammond, Zaire 9 Mont Trail/DVC/1 12.90
Section 2 Finals
1 Lopez, Angelique 12 Vintage/MEL/1 12.66
2 Winters, Desiree 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 12.55
3 Robinson, Ronieka 12 Edison/TCAL/1 12.48
4 Williams, Schantel 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 12.43
5 Shirhall, Liesl 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 12.46
6 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 12.55
7 Thomas, Imani 11 Pleasant Grove/D 12.60
8 Hurte, Daijah 12 Enochs/MMC/1 12.66
Alternates
1 Tyson, Ale'ia 12 Merrill West/TCA 12.90
2 Miles, J'Liyah 10 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 12.96
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 7:30 PM
SJ Section: 10.45 1996 Jim McGee, Sacramento
Division I: 10.60 2010 R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
M@Large: 11.10
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Worsham, Dominick 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 11.35
2 Robinson, Eric 11 Modesto/MMC/1 11.34
3 Williamson, Tyus 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 11.28
4 Fleming, Kyle 9 Tokay/TCAL/1 11.25
5 Johnson, Taron 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 11.27
6 Nesbitt, Leontae 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 11.33
7 Ramseur, C'Maje 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 11.34
8 Webster, Jayce 12 Buhach Colony/CC 11.35
Section 2 Finals
1 Beck, Brandon 12 Vintage/MEL/1 11.09
2 Norman, Javonte 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 11.24
3 Jones, Nate 10 Tracy/SJAA/1 10.97
4 Short, Aaron 11 Rodriguez/MEL/1 10.87
5 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 10.90
6 Jefferson, Chandler 12 Buhach Colony/CC 11.05
7 McIntyre, Alexander 10 Davis/DVC/1 11.07
8 Lee, Dwayne 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 11.25
Alternates
1 Jennings, Priest 10 Chavez/SJAA/1 11.35
2 Toney, Trenton 12 Merced/CCC/1 11.38
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 7:40 PM
SJ Section: 2:06.09 2007 Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
Division I: 2:11.97 2011 Samantha Ralstin, Oak Ridge
M@Large: 2:19.75
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 11 Armijo/MEL/1 2:21.21
2 Tristant, Dominique 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 2:21.68
3 Cayton, Micole 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 2:21.84
4 Sewell, Breanna 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 2:21.96
5 Augustus, Ashley 12 Napa/MEL/1 2:22.71
6 Alhamad, Muna 10 Folsom/DRL/1 2:22.74
7 Sessano, Emma 9 Roseville/SFL/1 2:22.83
8 Anselmo, Brittany 11 Ponderosa/DRL/1 2:23.93
Section 2 Finals
1 Teaford, Laney 12 Davis/DVC/1 2:15.62
2 Bilo, Peyton 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 2:17.79
3 Boudreaux, Camille 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 2:19.38
4 Makau, Faith 12 Enochs/MMC/1 2:19.46
5 Kittle, Ashley 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 2:16.77
6 Sumner, Han-ah 11 Davis/DVC/1 2:18.18
7 McPherson, Jeanne-Marie 10 Davis/DVC/1 2:19.96
8 Meads, Sophie 11 Davis/DVC/1 2:20.35
Alternates
1 Daley, Cassidy 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 2:24.17
2 Ramirez-Castro, Rocio 12 Downey/MMC/1 2:25.37
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 7:50 PM
SJ Section: 1:48.85 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley
Division I: 1:53.45 2011 Sean Gomes, Beyer
M@Large: 1:58.78
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Horvath, Jon 12 Woodcreek/SFL/1 1:56.90
2 Ploeg, Jack 10 Elk Grove/DVC/1 1:58.20
3 Hill, Steven 10 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 1:59.19
4 Stahl, Logan 12 Roseville/SFL/1 1:59.44
5 Mayfield, Aaron 11 Pitman/CCC/1 1:59.94
6 Morin, Vinnie 12 Folsom/DRL/1 1:59.96
7 Huynh, Adam 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 2:00.14
8 Nevarez, Jose 12 Modesto/MMC/1 2:00.17
Section 2 Finals
1 Alvarado, Abraham 12 Atwater/CCC/1 1:54.23
2 French, David 12 Nevada Union/SFL 1:55.50
3 Croft, Blake 10 Davis/DVC/1 1:56.21
4 Mohr, Paul 12 Davis/DVC/1 1:57.64
5 Garcia, Ben 11 Pleasant Grove/D 1:55.17
6 Scranton, Jack 12 Davis/DVC/1 1:55.97
7 Sotomayor, Arturo 10 Roseville/SFL/1 1:56.65
8 Brendel, Trent 12 Granite Bay/SFL 1:56.65
Alternates
1 Sakelarios, Alex 12 Rodriguez/MEL/1 2:00.34
2 Garcia, Jacob 12 Wood/MEL/1 2:00.50
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 8:02 PM
SJ Section: 40.57 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Division I: 42.08 2012 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
M@Large: 46.47
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Levels-Morgan, Myquis 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 48.26
2 Baker, Amanda 9 Del Oro/SFL/1 47.58
3 Southards, Margaret 12 Merrill West/TCA 47.41
4 Mobley, Bykema 11 McNair/TCAL/1 46.98
5 Dyok, Christina 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 46.99
6 Nash, Emily 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 47.41
7 Chatman, Brittney 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 48.01
8 Cooper, Arianna 11 Enochs/MMC/1 48.74
Section 2 Finals
1 Stephens, Rose 12 Davis/DVC/1 45.90
2 Derr, Kelsee 12 Pitman/CCC/1 45.40
3 Levy, Ciara 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 44.94
4 Perry, Pattriana 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 42.96
5 Schnabel, Amanda 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 44.76
6 Cook, Daria 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 45.15
7 Patino, Mallory 12 Turlock/CCC/1 45.42
8 Davis, Hannah 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 46.06
Alternates
1 Herring, Taneicia 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 48.82
2 Garrett, Alyssa 12 Nevada Union/SFL 48.99
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 8:12 PM
SJ Section: 36.53 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Division I: 37.21 2010 R.J. Frasier, Jesuit
M@Large: 40.04
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Uribe, Daniel 10 Atwater/CCC/1 42.10
2 Legge, Jacob 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 41.53
3 Corbett, James 11 Del Oro/SFL/1 40.80
4 Montanez, Victor 11 Vintage/MEL/1 40.40
5 Ozminkowski, Ryan 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 40.63
6 Bair, Isiah 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 41.07
7 Turner, Jamar 10 Merced/CCC/1 41.88
8 Conner, Logan 12 Turlock/CCC/1 42.33
Section 2 Finals
1 Woods, Tre Shon 10 Roseville/SFL/1 39.88
2 Sipes, Jacob 11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 38.56
3 Carter, Austin 11 Folsom/DRL/1 39.63
4 Lindsey, Andre 12 Stagg/TCAL/1 38.37
5 Hoofard, Dallas 12 Atwater/CCC/1 38.76
6 Anderson, Colin 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 39.86
7 Easter, Alonzo 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 39.26
8 Williams, Deshan 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 40.14
Alternates
1 Brown, Jeffrie 11 Armijo/MEL/1 42.42
2 Walker, Mykal 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 42.43
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 8:25 PM
SJ Section: 23.73 2004 Jennifer Nash, West
Division I: 24.45 2009 Kashae Knox, Pleasant Gro
M@Large: 25.93
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clay, Kiana 9 Pitman/CCC/1 26.33
2 Brown, Taylor 11 Merced/CCC/1 26.24
3 Woolbright, Carlondra 12 Edison/TCAL/1 26.09
4 Buchanan, Carlie 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 25.96
5 Thomas, Imani 11 Pleasant Grove/D 26.07
6 Lopez, Angelique 12 Vintage/MEL/1 26.15
7 Epps, Alanna 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 26.26
8 Hammond, Zaire 9 Mont Trail/DVC/1 26.43
Section 2 Finals
1 Shirhall, Liesl 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 25.78
2 Reed, Lauren 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 25.73
3 Eaton, Ellie 12 Davis/DVC/1 25.40
4 Coward, Brandy 10 Buhach Colony/CC 25.29
5 Dike, Chinyere 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 25.37
6 Williams, Schantel 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 25.59
7 Tucker, Kamaya 12 Laguna Creek/DVC 25.44
8 Smith, Jazmine 11 Elk Grove/DVC/1 25.95
Alternates
1 Miles, J'Liyah 10 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 26.56
2 Mullen, Breanna 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 26.65
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 8:35 PM
SJ Section: 20.81 1981 Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
Division I: 21.47 2006 Devin Mays, Lincoln-S
M@Large: 22.34
Name Year School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alvarez, Tomas 12 Enochs/MMC/1 23.21
2 Ratliff, Jaelin 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 23.06
3 Jefferson, Chandler 12 Buhach Colony/CC 22.78
4 Williamson, Tyus 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 22.73
5 Johnson, Taron 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 22.74
6 Brendel, Tyler 10 Granite Bay/SFL 22.82
7 Cooper, Richard 12 Pleasant Grove/D 23.08
8 Ruiz, Fabian 12 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 23.24
Section 2 Finals
1 Beck, Brandon 12 Vintage/MEL/1 22.53
2 Jones, Nate 10 Tracy/SJAA/1 22.62
3 Kaye, Eddie 12 Merrill West/TCA 22.34
4 Mitsch, Austin 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 21.86
5 Norman, Javonte 10 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 22.28
6 Moreno, Matthew 12 Buhach Colony/CC 22.53
7 McIntyre, Alexander 10 Davis/DVC/1 22.38
8 Hogan, Jevon 11 Turlock/CCC/1 22.67
Alternates
1 Goss-Pruitt, Malik 10 Grant/DVC/1 23.26
2 Jennings, Priest 10 Chavez/SJAA/1 23.28
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 8:45 PM
SJ Section: 9:52.51 2008 Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.
Division I: 10:44.13 2008 Laurynne Chetelat, Davis Sr.
M@Large: 11:25.66
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 O'Keeffe, Fiona 9 Davis/DVC/1 10:55.30
2 Mills, Mackenzie 12 Vintage/MEL/1 10:59.51
3 LaRocco, Lauren 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 11:09.31
4 Rawson, Madison 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 11:17.08
5 Myers, Miranda 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 11:24.86
6 Meads, Sophie 11 Davis/DVC/1 11:26.61
7 Peterson, Rachel 11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 11:30.22
8 McIsaac, Giulia 10 Davis/DVC/1 11:31.47
9 Anderson, Sarah 9 Folsom/DRL/1 11:32.05
10 Prim, Emi 11 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 11:35.18
11 Velez, Ellie 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 11:38.02
12 Hughes, Jacklyn 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 11:38.69
13 Gentes, Megan 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 11:39.41
14 Mason, Lauren 9 Woodcreek/SFL/1 11:47.29
15 Zortman, Teresa 9 Woodcreek/SFL/1 11:54.04
16 Nunes, Karina 12 Woodcreek/SFL/1 11:54.92
17 Hoornaert, Jamie 12 Merced/CCC/1 11:56.94
18 Lopez, Destinee 12 Golden Valle 12:01.30
19 Overman, BreAnna 12 Armijo/MEL/1 12:08.80
20 Magana, Jackie 10 Atwater/CCC/1 12:09.70
21 Thai, Dorothy 12 McNair/TCAL/1 12:13.98
22 Jauregui, Skylar 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 12:18.53
23 Barthelmes, Amanda 10 Wood/MEL/1 12:25.94
24 Sousa, Emily 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 12:27.09
25 Parker, Rochelle 12 Golden Valle 12:28.30
26 Boynton, Haley 9 Lodi/SJAA/1 12:33.47
27 Aguilar, Natalie 11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 12:35.87
28 Van Nes, Emma 12 Modesto/MMC/1 12:37.80
29 Loyola, Jasmine 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 12:46.67
30 Spencer, Kaitlin 10 Tracy/SJAA/1 12:52.85
31 Daley, Cassidy 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 12:53.01
32 Stanislaw, Lauren 11 Beyer/MMC/1 13:10.11
33 Durham, Sierra 12 Downey/MMC/1 13:10.42
34 Perez, Sonia 9 Modesto/MMC/1 13:23.79
35 Uribe, Elizabeth 9 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 13:33.38
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run -Alley Start
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 9:00 PM
SJ Section: 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank
Division I: 9:16.25 2011 Trevor Halsted, Davis Sr.
M@Large: 9:39.59
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Goode, Chris 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 9:28.67
2 Gill, Cooper 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 9:30.45
3 Hamid, Abdul 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 9:32.12
4 Laca, Jasper 11 Davis/DVC/1 9:38.18
5 Song, Brian 10 Davis/DVC/1 9:38.54
6 Zeiss, Paul 10 Granite Bay/SFL 9:39.22
7 Sutter, Sugal 12 Davis/DVC/1 9:43.01
8 Miao, George 11 Rocklin/SFL/1 9:43.28
9 Gaulman, Xavier 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 9:44.64
10 Scheuer, Sam 12 Folsom/DRL/1 9:44.87
11 Scranton, Jack 12 Davis/DVC/1 9:44.99
12 Huitt, Andrew 10 Jesuit/DRL/1 9:46.06
13 Conde, Marcos 12 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 9:46.56
14 Kurdy, Sean 9 Jesuit/DRL/1 9:47.27
15 Romo, Luis 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 9:49.83
16 Sickler, Tyler 12 Wood/MEL/1 9:50.62
17 Stephens, Trevor 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 9:51.88
18 Kruse, Phillip 11 Lodi/SJAA/1 9:56.29
19 Fonda, Blake 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 9:58.95
20 Gonzalez, Isaac 11 Pitman/CCC/1 10:00.68
21 Hummel, Zack 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 10:01.42
22 Muniz, Joseluis 12 Buhach Colony/CC 10:04.41
23 Motz, Daniel 12 Atwater/CCC/1 10:12.50
24 Kurtz, Jordan 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 10:12.55
25 Hastings, Alec 9 Tokay/TCAL/1 10:14.22
26 Stamos, Bryan 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 10:14.55
27 Singh, A.J. 10 Wood/MEL/1 10:25.92
28 McKenna, Keegan 12 Atwater/CCC/1 10:27.82
29 Garcia, James 9 Stagg/TCAL/1 10:29.42
30 Medina, Mario 10 Gregori/MMC/1 10:36.00
31 Sanders, Nick 10 Gregori/MMC/1 10:36.00
32 Henderson, Ricky 12 Wood/MEL/1 10:38.57
33 Schatz, Dylan 11 Tokay/TCAL/1 10:43.06
34 Music, William 11 Downey/MMC/1 10:46.00
35 Williams, Brandon 11 Modesto/MMC/1 10:50.20
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 9:15 PM
SJ Section: 3:41.59 2006 Fairfield, Fairfield
Division I: 3:52.03 2007 Bear Creek, Bear Creek
M@Large: 4:04.72
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 4:13.38
1) Thomas, Imani 11 2) Brown, Bailey 11
3) Feusi, Justice 11 4) Archuleta, Ane' 11
2 Turlock/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 4:11.20
1) Montes, Jocelyn 11 2) Romo, Emily 9
3) Patino, Mallory 12 4) Knopp-Sargoni, Erin 9
3 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 4:07.00
1) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 10 2) Holt, Tyra
3) Cartier, Arrieyanna 12 4) Nathan-Funk, Gabriella 11
5) Amatoru, Soso 9 6) Baxter, Grace 9
4 Oak Ridge/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 4:05.70
1) Baker, Breanna 12 2) Jolette, Caitlin 11
3) Andrus, Sabrina 10 4) O'Donnell, Kristina 9
5) Pears, Jasmine 12 6) Dulgar, Briana 9
5 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 4:05.94
1) Baker, Amanda 9 2) Tristant, Dominique 12
3) Proiette, Sydney 12 4) Heyn, Amy 11
6 Franklin-EG/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 4:09.08
1) Ezimora, Ifunanya 10 2) Nwokocha, Chinma 10
3) Montanez, Cecily 9 4) Smith, Amari 9
5) McGaha, Amari 10 6) Esparza, Aibhlin 9
7 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 4:12.28
1) Bell, Dasia 12 2) Stitt, Mahogany 12
3) Stanke, Megan 12 4) Brown, Taylor 11
5) Thompson, Alexis 9 6)
8 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 4:13.76
1) Bautista, Alexis 11 2) Bernatz, Courtney 12
3) Howard, Chakela 10 4) Sanchez, Brenda 12
Section 2 Finals
1 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 4:01.83
1) Meyers, Monica 10 2) Leisure, Tierra 11
3) Edwards, Britney 9 4) Smith, Jazmine 11
5) Giao, Jenny 11 6) Grieger, Haley 9
2 St. Francis/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:58.74
1) Adams, Brittany 11 2) Arndt, Ariane 9
3) Schnabel, Amanda 11 4) Hunter, Sydney 10
5) Reyna, Kiani 9 6) Boudreaux, Camille 10
3 Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:59.21
1) Settle, Lyndsey 10 2) Cartan, Natalie 12
3) Carter, Leah 12 4) Stout, Kyleigh 11
5) Shirhall, Liesl 12 6) Lockett, Leilah 11
4 Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 3:57.57
1) Davis, Hannah 9 2) Bryant, Malia 9
3) Guerrero, Jordan 12 4) Perry, Pattriana 11
5) Cook, Daria 11 6) Gomez, Katie 12
5 Davis/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:59.07
1) Stephens, Rose 12 2) Teaford, Laney 12
3) Sumner, Han-ah 11 4) Eaton, Ellie 12
5) Wiebe, Claire 10 6) Lee, Liz 12
6 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 4:04.02
1) Epps, Alanna 10 2) Reed, Lauren 10
3) Gilliam, Diamond 10 4) Skillman, Alanna 12
5) Gash, Miesha 11 6)
7 St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ 'A' 3:59.20
1) Dike, Ginika 11 2) Franco, Mia 9
3) Cayton, Micole 9 4) Green, Keilani 10
5) Williams, Schantel 10 6) Cox, Talia 11
8 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 4:04.36
1) Dumford, Marrisa 12 2) Sessano, Emma 9
3) Crouch, Paige 12 4) Hendrix, Chanisse 12
5) Lee, Jayme 11 6)
Alternates
1 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 4:15.26
2 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 4:16.16
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 9:30 PM
SJ Section: 3:13.61 1999 Vallejo, Vallejo
Division I: 3:19.19 2008 Fairfield, Fairfield
M@Large: 3:25.60
School Prelims
===============================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 3:27.10
1) Palmer, Theron 12 2) Cohen, Jonathan 12
3) Carney, Chris 12 4) Easter, Alonzo 12
5) McKeever, Zach 10 6)
2 Bear Creek/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.93
1) Hill, Steven 10 2) Williams, Deshan 12
3) Lee, Dwayne 12 4) Ornelas, Hector 11
5) Fernandez, Ryan 12 6) Thrush, Thomas 10
3 Elk Grove/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.50
1) Bohamera, Nicholas 12 2) Tank, Aidan 9
3) Sienes, Jose 11 4) Martinez, Armando 12
5) Ploeg, Jack 10 6) Sommers, A.J. 9
4 Franklin-S/SJAA/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.20
1) Nesbitt, Leontae 12 2) Gaines, Isaiah 12
3) Ruiz, Fabian 12 4) Rucker, Geremaine 12
5) Franco, Mark 10 6)
5 Ponderosa/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.28
1) Bruks, Nicolas 12 2) Hammitt, Trevor 12
3) Culver, Matt 12 4) Roberds, Alex 12
5) Legge, Jacob 12 6) Doe, Andrew
6 Rodriguez/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.53
1) Short, Aaron 11 2) Sakelarios, Alex 12
3) Williams, Rontavist 9 4) Houston, Bryce 12
5) Boyd, Hashim 12 6) Soso, Keandre 12
7 Pleasant Grove/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:27.03
1) McElvoy, Brandyn 12 2) Garcia, Ben 11
3) Uzoma, Chris 10 4) Lundy, Chris 10
5) Cudworth, Spencer 11 6)
8 Buhach Colony/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 3:27.27
1) Moreno, Matthew 12 2) Marquez, Joseph 12
3) Andrews, DeAngelo 11 4) Levesque, Quintin 11
Section 2 Finals
1 Atwater/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 3:24.93
1) Alvarado, Abraham 12 2) Hoofard, Dallas 12
3) Vargas, Ramon 12 4) Najera, Michael 12
2 Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:22.48
1) Giles, Brent 11 2) Christian, Owen 11
3) Smith, Austin 12 4) Tuttle, Johnathon 11
5) Bell, Jonathan 12 6) Otten, Cody 12
3 Sheldon/DRL/1/SJ 'A' 3:22.88
1) Edwards, Steven 11 2) Johnson, Taron 11
3) Lang, Drew 12 4) Stone, Cameron 10
5) Gaulman, Xavier 11 6) Noble, Tishawn 11
4 Roseville/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:22.29
1) Stahl, Logan 12 2) Lopez, Jonathan 11
3) Sotomayor, Arturo 10 4) Finical, Richard 11
5) Sanchez, Anthony 11 6)
5 Monterey Trail/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:22.65
1) Ramseur, C'Maje 12 2) Huynh, Adam 12
3) Bair, Isiah 10 4) Sexton, Jahmar 11
5) Jordan, Gerald 11 6)
6 Davis/DVC/1/SJ 'A' 3:23.14
1) Okamoto, Maito 12 2) McIntyre, Alexander 10
3) Salcedo, Ben 10 4) Croft, Blake 10
5) Mohr, Paul 12 6) Scranton, Jack 12
7 Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:24.84
1) Harborth, Isaiah 10 2) Walton, Aspyn 10
3) Visek, Ryan 11 4) Herrlin, Conner 12
8 Armijo/MEL/1/SJ 'A' 3:26.13
1) Brown, Jeffrie 11 2) Stewart, Corey 11
3) Cartier, Michael 10 4) Brooks, Terris 12
5) Stewart, Isaiah 10 6) Finley, Trevor 9
Alternates
1 Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ 'A' 3:27.52
2 Merced/CCC/1/SJ 'A' 3:27.93
Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 2:00 PM
SJ Section: 13-06 2005 Brysun Stately, Cordova
Division I: 12-07 2012 Sydney Blakeley, Ponderosa
Division I: 12-03 , Lodi
M@Large: 9-11
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Lindberg, Jenny 11 Modesto/MMC/1 6-00.00
2 Kruger, Morgan 12 Modesto/MMC/1 6-00.00
3 MacDonald, Tiegan 10 Gregori/MMC/1 7-06.00
4 Austin, Allie 10 Pitman/CCC/1 7-06.00
5 Sasing, Karla 10 Merrill West/TCA 7-06.00
6 Espinoza, Lisa 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 7-06.00
7 Azua, Desirae 10 Tokay/TCAL/1 7-06.00
8 McCoy, Olivia 12 Napa/MEL/1 7-06.00
9 Schobey, Juliana 11 Merrill West/TCA 8-00.00
10 Nguyentan, Crystal 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 8-03.00
11 Gemperle, Sarah 10 Turlock/CCC/1 8-06.00
12 Mizuno, Kaitlin 12 Tracy/SJAA/1 8-09.00
13 Robert, T.G. 9 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 8-09.00
14 Schrock, Jordan 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 8-09.00
15 Mellas, Makayla 12 St. Francis/DRL/ 8-09.00
16 Flores, Amber 11 Pitman/CCC/1 9-00.00
17 Dawson, Bailey 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 9-00.00
18 Anderson, Berkeley 9 Lodi/SJAA/1 9-00.00
19 Gantar, Danielle 11 Davis/DVC/1 9-00.00
20 Honeychurch, Kaity 11 Davis/DVC/1 9-00.00
21 Ax, Monika 11 Vacaville/MEL/1 9-03.00
22 Morgan, Siena 12 Del Oro/SFL/1 9-06.00
23 McPhaul, Danielle 12 Roseville/SFL/1 9-06.00
24 Guerrero, Jordan 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 9-06.00
25 Phillips, Lindsey 10 Pitman/CCC/1 10-00.00
26 Wolfe, Lilly 11 Davis/DVC/1 10-00.00
27 Spargo, Annelise 12 Granite Bay/SFL 10-00.00
28 Maneatis, Melissa 10 Del Oro/SFL/1 10-00.00
29 Meyer, Courtney 12 Davis/DVC/1 10-06.00
30 Carbullido, Hayley 12 St. Francis/DRL/ 11-03.00
31 Trageser, Kylee 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 12-03.00
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 3:00 PM
SJ Section: 20-05.50 2005 Brittany Daniels, West
Division I: 20-05.50 2005 Brittany Daniels, West
M@Large: 17-00
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cariaso, Lauren 10 Pitman/CCC/1 14-08.00
2 Tate, Katrina 12 Turlock/CCC/1 14-08.50
3 MacDonald, Tiegan 10 Gregori/MMC/1 14-10.50
4 Lang, Leslie 11 Gregori/MMC/1 14-11.00
5 Swan, Brianna 10 Gregori/MMC/1 14-11.75
6 Daniels, Mia 9 Pleasant Grove/D 15-04.50
7 Green, Elise 11 Merrill West/TCA 15-06.00
8 Hepworth, Grace 10 Pleasant Grove/D 15-07.50
9 Ballard, Arniqua 11 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 15-09.50
10 Wilie, Dana 9 Woodcreek/SFL/1 15-10.00
11 Hobbs, Hannah 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 15-10.00
12 Navarro, Erika 12 Woodcreek/SFL/1 15-11.00
13 Booz, Cierra 11 Turlock/CCC/1 16-00.00
14 Stacy, Alex 10 Del Oro/SFL/1 16-00.00
15 Daniels, Savannah 11 Enochs/MMC/1 16-00.75
16 Sanchez, Brenda 12 Atwater/CCC/1 16-01.50
17 Grady, Megan 12 Merrill West/TCA 16-02.50
18 Buchanan, Carlie 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 16-03.50
19 Cook, Amber 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 16-04.00
20 John, Joseena 9 Davis/DVC/1 16-04.25
21 Pirio, Claire 11 Napa/MEL/1 16-05.00
22 Alcantara, Alexandria 11 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 16-05.00
23 Webb, Tiara 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 16-08.00
24 Grimm, Julia 11 Vintage/MEL/1 16-09.00
25 Beck, Rachel 12 St. Francis/DRL/ 17-00.50
26 Miles, J'Liyah 10 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 17-01.00
27 Cartan, Natalie 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 17-01.00
28 Spring, Nicole 9 St. Francis/DRL/ 17-02.00
29 Dike, Ginika 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 17-06.00
30 Vance, Nia 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 18-05.00
31 Hadnot, Jannell 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 18-07.00
32 O'Neal, Jorden 10 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 18-08.50
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 3:00 PM
SJ Section: 65-10.75 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater
Division I: 58-10.75 2011 Stephen Boals, Jesuit
M@Large: 50-02
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Prom, Keanu 12 Beyer/MMC/1 40-05.50
2 Baldonado, Josh 11 Downey/MMC/1 41-00.00
3 Gabbard, Jack 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 41-06.50
4 Toloai, Maika 11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 41-07.00
5 Nguyen, Andrew 12 Wood/MEL/1 42-00.50
6 Bell, Andrew 12 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 42-01.50
7 Melendrez, Ismael 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 42-02.00
8 Caoile, Alex 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 42-07.25
9 Liku, Jr 12 Edison/TCAL/1 42-08.50
10 Gilbert, Justin 12 Enochs/MMC/1 43-00.00
11 Flax, Melvin 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 43-01.00
12 MaKieve, Joshua 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 43-03.50
13 Castellanos, Anthony 11 Gregori/MMC/1 43-08.50
14 Sublaban, Ahmed 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 43-08.50
15 Santarina, Travis 12 Merrill West/TCA 44-03.25
16 Townsend, Cameron 12 Nevada Union/SFL 44-10.00
17 Glaros, Hank 11 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 46-03.00
18 Dominguez, Danny 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 46-03.50
19 Jansen, Grant 12 Roseville/SFL/1 46-09.50
20 Sharoyan, Henry 12 Ponderosa/DRL/1 47-11.50
21 Peik, Landon 12 Roseville/SFL/1 48-05.00
22 Titherington, Michael 10 Jesuit/DRL/1 48-08.25
23 Gauger, Armando 11 Atwater/CCC/1 49-02.00
24 Lusher, Aaron 11 Pitman/CCC/1 49-10.00
25 Paulo, Darrin 10 Grant/DVC/1 50-02.50
26 Gabbard, Eric 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 50-03.00
27 Cruz, Jaime 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 50-03.50
28 White, Austin 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 52-03.75
29 Denton, Nick 12 Davis/DVC/1 52-05.50
30 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 12 Jesuit/DRL/1 52-08.50
31 Hines, Zachary 12 Atwater/CCC/1 52-08.50
32 Olabode, Afolabi 11 Golden Valle 57-06.00
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 5:00 PM
SJ Section: 17-04 2006 Scott Roth, Granite Bay
SJ Section: 17-04 2006 Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay
Division I: 17-04 2006 Ryan Shuler, Granite Bay
Division I: 17-04 2006 Scott Roth, Granite Bay
M@Large: 13-07
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Saenz, Justin 12 Grace Davis/MMC/ 9-00.00
2 Abris, Sam 12 Grace Davis/MMC/ 10-00.00
3 Rodriguez, Elias 10 Merrill West/TCA 10-06.00
4 Johnston, Tanner 9 Davis/DVC/1 11-00.00
5 Jensen, Brian 11 Turlock/CCC/1 11-00.00
6 Klein, Kyle 12 Modesto/MMC/1 11-00.00
7 Juarez, Michael 11 Merrill West/TCA 12-00.00
8 Fenter, Zack 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 12-00.00
9 Maxwell, Cory 12 Atwater/CCC/1 12-00.00
10 Vincent, Ryan 12 Modesto/MMC/1 12-00.00
11 Warneke, Walter 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 12-00.00
12 Deckert, Ben 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 12-06.00
13 Ozminkowski, Ryan 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 12-06.00
14 Cranston, Scotty 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 12-06.00
15 Wakerlin, Robert 12 Napa/MEL/1 12-06.00
16 Kartz, Travis 9 Granite Bay/SFL 13-00.00
17 Hallberg, Davis 12 Elk Grove/DVC/1 13-00.00
18 Baratta, Daniel 12 Merrill West/TCA 13-00.00
19 Samsel, Jared 11 Roseville/SFL/1 13-00.00
20 Ralstin, Corbett 11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 13-06.00
21 Harper, Nate 10 Davis/DVC/1 13-06.00
22 Laut, Austin 10 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 13-06.00
23 Bowler, Jacob 9 Del Oro/SFL/1 13-06.00
24 Strawick, Kasian 11 Oak Ridge/DRL/1 13-06.00
25 Waldren, Chase 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 13-06.00
26 Anderson, Colin 12 Lodi/SJAA/1 14-00.00
27 Hagar, Chance 11 Pitman/CCC/1 14-00.00
28 Landaker, Zack 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 14-00.00
29 Goss, Connor 11 Ponderosa/DRL/1 14-00.00
30 LaHaye, Spencer 12 Davis/DVC/1 14-04.00
31 Besmer, Connor 12 Rocklin/SFL/1 14-06.00
32 Holloway, Robert 10 Ponderosa/DRL/1 14-06.00
33 Pust, Ryan 11 Golden Valle 15-10.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 5:30 PM
SJ Section: 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Downey
Division I: 147-07 2006 Lauren Guerrieri, Davis Sr.
M@Large: 111-01
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Swanson, Erica 10 Gregori/MMC/1 79-05
2 Ornelas, Maribel 12 Beyer/MMC/1 84-08.50
3 Nguyen, Susan 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 86-02.50
4 Watts, Reality 11 Mont Trail/DVC/1 90-07
5 Contreras, Erika 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 91-09.50
6 Bruder, Katrina 12 Tracy/SJAA/1 92-03
7 Little, Dana 11 Franklin-EG/DVC/ 93-06.50
8 Ruggles, Samantha 10 St. Francis/DRL/ 94-02.50
9 Britton, Akila 10 Sheldon/DRL/1 94-11.50
10 Arquines, Chrystal 12 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 95-00
11 Holbein, Haylie 12 Vacaville/MEL/1 96-07
12 Takeda, Skyler 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 97-01
13 Vierra, Brooke 9 Turlock/CCC/1 97-04
14 Martin, Carley 11 Johansen/MMC/1 99-05
15 Malm-Annan, Emelda 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 100-07
16 Viramontes, Veronica 10 Lodi/SJAA/1 101-02
17 Hausler, Dominique 10 Vacaville/MEL/1 102-03
18 Gilbert, Destiny 10 Atwater/CCC/1 103-01
19 Coleman, Kylie 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 105-03
20 Short, Kelsey 11 Granite Bay/SFL 105-05
21 Van Dyke, Emilee 11 Gregori/MMC/1 107-09
22 Kinloch, Lauren 12 Granite Bay/SFL 110-10
23 Buck, Helena 11 Lodi/SJAA/1 111-00
24 Coleman, Mandy 11 McNair/TCAL/1 112-08
25 Duarte, Jami 12 Granite Bay/SFL 114-07
26 O'Brine, Kayla 11 St. Francis/DRL/ 115-08.50
27 Dulaney, Megan 10 Rodriguez/MEL/1 117-03
28 Pritchard, Rashel 12 Pitman/CCC/1 117-04
29 Coward, Barbara 10 Buhach Colony/CC 119-00
30 Parisis, Katianna 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 119-10.50
31 Soy, Annica 12 Lincoln-S/SJAA/1 121-02
32 Heyn, Lauren 10 Del Oro/SFL/1 122-02
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/17/2013 - 5:30 PM
SJ Section: 25-10.75 1968 Heulon Hewitt, Merced
Division I: 23-04 2007 Roman Gray, Laguna Creek
M@Large: 21-05
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Castro, James 12 Beyer/MMC/1 19-00.50
2 Maxwell, Cory 12 Atwater/CCC/1 19-02.50
3 Hagar, Chance 11 Pitman/CCC/1 19-06.50
4 Lovell, Elgin 9 Vacaville/MEL/1 19-08.25
5 Kao, McKylby 11 Grace Davis/MMC/ 19-09.00
6 Espiritu, Ernest 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 20-02.00
7 Edwards, Steven 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 20-03.00
8 Johnson, Jonathan 12 Chavez/SJAA/1 20-05.00
9 Frazier, Dazjhante 12 Merced/CCC/1 20-05.50
10 Taylor, Austin 9 Grace Davis/MMC/ 20-06.00
11 Hong, Kunwoo 12 Davis/DVC/1 20-06.75
12 Furuoka, Cory 11 Franklin-S/SJAA/ 20-07.00
13 Maher, Dakota 10 Vintage/MEL/1 20-07.50
14 Wells, Jerome 10 Mont Trail/DVC/1 20-08.25
15 Yaley, Brendan 12 Merced/CCC/1 20-08.50
16 Norwood, Gary 12 Tokay/TCAL/1 20-08.50
17 Santos, Manny 11 McNair/TCAL/1 20-08.50
18 Moore, Jordan 11 Sheldon/DRL/1 20-09.00
19 Elenberger, Jason 11 Jesuit/DRL/1 20-10.00
20 Thompson, Wesley 11 St. Mary's/TCAL/ 21-01.50
21 Nelson, Lenny 10 Woodcreek/SFL/1 21-01.50
22 Gorsuch, Devon 11 Napa/MEL/1 21-05.00
23 Gillum, Devon 11 Stagg/TCAL/1 21-05.50
24 Clancy, Kyle 10 Davis/DVC/1 21-07.50
25 Lopez, Richard 12 Downey/MMC/1 21-08.50
26 Marakas, Alex 12 Granite Bay/SFL 21-09.00
27 Geiger, Romin 12 Mont Trail/DVC/1 21-10.00
28 George, Colton 11 Woodcreek/SFL/1 21-10.75
29 Kahan, Jason 12 Granite Bay/SFL 21-11.50
30 Llubit, Vincent 12 Wood/MEL/1 22-06.00
31 Cooper, Richard 12 Pleasant Grove/D 22-07.25
32 Lee, Dwayne 12 Bear Creek/SJAA/ 22-09.00
More news
History for Vacaville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Vacaville, California
Show 10 more
|